Location: Camara Station, Winton
Contact Name: Jim O’Connell
Contact Phone: 07 4657 1483

 

Proudly Sponsored by Dogpro Plus

Finalists

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Novice Final:   Judge: Mike Dungey

PlaceHandlerDogRound 1Round 2Total
1Jim O’ConnellCamara Edith8483167
2Rhonda O’ConnellCamara Uncle9361154
3Mick RigbyBarcoo Lionel8066146
4Pip Hudson Longerview Tank5884142
5Mick RigbyBarcoo Taxi5647103
6Pip Hudson Longerview Cuba76X76
7Jess McLeodAnnaway Keano56X56

 

Jim O’Connell

Rhonda O’Connell & Reg

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Improver Final:  Judge: Jim O’Connell

PlaceHandlerDogRound 1Round 2Total
1Mick RigbyBarcoo Taxi8371154
2Mick RigbyJackson’s Slippery6575140
3Pip FlowerCamara Chaos6864132
4Denise HaweKadens Karma552782
5Jean Hydleman Marionvale Zahlee67R67
6Davina CampbellGlamorgan Elle Mai66R66

Mick Rigby & Reg

Pip Flower & Reg

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Open Final:  Judge: Jim O’Connell

Place HandlerDogRound 1Round 2Total
1Davina CampbellGlamorgan Peter8891179
2Michael DungeyShaundar Cooper8681167
3Davina CampbellGlamorgan Roy9265157
4Mick RigbyBarcoo Taxi8364147
5Rhonda O’ConnellBinnaburra Stephie8560145
6Rhonda O’ConnellCamara Journey90R90

Davina Campbell & Reg

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Trans-Tasman Open Final:  Judge: Pip Hudson

PlaceHandlerDogRound 1Round 2Total
1Greg CampbellGlamorgan Oscar9892190
2Jim O’ConnellCamara Lightning8996185
3Davina CampbellGlamorgan Peter9391.5184.5
4Jim O’ConnellJacksons Steffi9192183
5Jim O’ConnellCamara Ace8692178
6Jess McleodMorgans Nick91.558149.5

Greg Campbell & Pip Hudson

Jim O’Connell & Pip Hudson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Trans-Tasman Cast, Lift and Draw ~

Trans-Tasman Highest Improver Scoring Dog –