Location: Camara Station, Winton
Contact Name: Jim O’Connell
Contact Phone: 0427 571 483

Proudly Sponsored by

Proudly Sponsored by

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hip Pocket Workwear & Safety Novice Final:   Judge: Pip Flower

PlaceHandlerDog1st score2nd scoreTotal
1Pip HudsonLongerview Cuba8174155
2Jack DwanElwanvale Jessie5064114
3Paul O’KaneMajorie Jackson84X84
4Rhonda O’ConnellCamara London79R79

Proudly Sponsored by Dogpro Plus

Camara Novice 1st place Pip Hudson with Longerview Cuba

 

 

 

 

 

Jack Dwan

 

 

 

 

 

Dog Pro Improver Final:  Judge: Michael Dungey

PlaceHandlerDog1st score2nd scoreTotal
1Garry BarkerAnderson’s Holly7385158
2Bailey KnightMelnunni Duncan7469143
3Pip HudsonLongerview Tank7057127
4Jack DwanElwanvale Bundy7345118
5Bailey KnightFiesta Clancy79X79
6Bailey KnightFiesta Jane77R77

Camara Improver 1st Place Garry Barker with Anderson’s Holly

Camara Improver 2nd Place Bailey Knight with Melnunni Duncan

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dog Pro Open Final:  Judge: Michael Dungey

PlaceHandlerDog1st score2nd scoreTotal
1Pip HudsonHudson’s Tonka9283175
2Paul O’KaneO’Kanes Charles Dickens8675161
3Jim O’ConnellCamara Minerva8658144
4Jim O’ConnellCamara Lightning8646132
5Jim O’ConnellFlowers Griffin85R85
6Greg CampbellGlenmorgan Oscar81X81

Camara Open 1st Place Pip Hudson with Hudson’s Tonka

Camara Open 2nd Place Paul O’Kane with Charles Dickens

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dog Pro Camara Trans Tasman: Judge Michael Rigby

In control

PlaceHandlerDog1st score2nd scoreTotal
1Garry BarkerBarkers Clifford80.584.5165
2Jim O’ConnellCamara Lightning 80.578.5159
3Paul O’KaneO’Kanes Charles Dickens 8177.5158.5
4Jim O’ConnellCamara Minerva8273155
5Davina CampbellGlenmorgan Peter8853.5141.5
6Pip HudsonHudson’s Darby78.531109.5

Trans Tasman 1st Place Garry Barker with Barker’s Clifford

Trans Tasman 2nd Place Jim O’Connell with Camara Lightning

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Highest Scoring Novice Dog: Camara London 70 pts

Highest Scoring Improver Dog: Barker’s Jive 69 pts

Highest Scoring Improver dog Barkers-Jive 70 pts

Highest Scoring Novice Dog Trans Tasman Camara London 69 pts