Stanthorpe Show Sheep Dog Trial 29,30, January 2021

Location: Stanthorpe Showground Contact Name: Debbie Hurtz Contact Phone: 0418 861 020   Novice – Judge: Alan Leach Place Handler Dog 1st Run 2nd Run Total 1 Damian Bougoure Knights Trudie 95 94 189 2 Geoff Gibson Gibsons Kelly 94 94 188 3 Bailey Knight Knights Ron 95 76 171 4 Geoff Gibson Joans Wink 95 R 95 5 Doug ...

Netherby Short Course Dog Trial 12th, 13th February, 2021

Location: Netherby Farm - 11658 Mt Lindesay Hwy, Palen Creek QLD   Contact Name: Amy Lloyd Contact Email: apaech1@gmail.com FRIDAY NIGHT OPEN FINALS:  Judge: Joy Williams Place Worker Dog 1st Round Finals Total 1st Amy Lloyd Gibsons Linc 100 95 195 2nd Amy Lloyd Walmor Georgie 99 90 189 3rd (quickest time) Michelle Handbury Anderson’s Larry 90 96 186 4th ...

Netherby Short Course Dog Trial 8th, 9th January, 2021

Location: Netherby Farm à 11658 Mt Lindesay Hwy, Palen Creek QLD Contact Name: Amy Lloyd Contact Phone:   FRIDAY NIGHT OPEN FINALS:  Judge: Joy Williams Place Worker Dog 1st Run Finals Total 1st Craig Freestone Virgos Cruz 100 100 200 2nd Barry Knight Dens Freddie 98 99 197 3rd Amy Lloyd Woonalea Lu Lu 98 98 (3.01 mins left) 196 ...

Pittsworth Show Yard Dog Trial 7th March, 2020

Location: Pittsworth Showground Contact Name: Taryn Binstead Contact Phone: 0409 800 159   Proudly Sponsored by Creative Canines   Proudly Sponsored by Dogpro Plus               Lyndal and Banner Setup               NOVICE........Judge: Derek Binstead   HANDLER DOG ROUND 1 2ND SCORE TOTAL 1 Karl Hinschelwood Tilly 70     ...

Stanthorpe Show Sheep Dog Trial 31, January 1,2, February, 2020

Location: Stanthorpe Showground Contact Name: Debbie Hurtz Contact Phone: 0418 861 020   Finalists Thank you to Coprice for their Sponsorship                 Alex Noy Encourage Final:  Judge: Craig Freestone PLACE HANDLER DOG ROUND 1 ROUND 2 TOTAL 1 Alex Noy Freeway OOps 96 93 189 2 Luke Lloyd Shaundar Bill 95 92 187 ...

Queensland Championship Sheep Dog Trial. 29 November – 1 December, 2019.

Location: Stanthorpe Showground Contact Name: Debbie Hurtz Contact Phone: 0418 861020     Proudly Sponsored by DogPro Plus   Encourage Final:  Judge:Dale Formosa Place Handler DOG NAME 1st Run 2nd Run Total 1st Johanne Stewart Shaundar Dixie 92 85 177 2nd Bob Hamilton The Doctor 89 75 164 2nd Sally Young Knights Pearl 73 91 164 4th Kaleb Whalley Fiesta ...

Chinchilla Sheepdog Trial. 12 ~ 15 September, 2019.

Location: Chinchilla Showground Contact Name: Lisa Walsh Contact Phone: 07 46627972 Proudly Sponsored by Dogpro Plus     Encourage Final: Judge: Barry Knight Place Name Dog 1st 2nd Total 1 Delia Duncan Heaths Flash 74 75 149 2 Kaleb Whalley Bushland Flip 79 59 138 3 Johanne Stewart Shaundar Dixie 78 54 132 3 Rohan Ballon Gibsons Chad 64 68 ...

Queensland Supreme & Rep Run Off Sheep Dog Trial, June 13th – 16th, 2019.

Location: Karara Showground Contact Name: Linda Mitchell & Julie Spry Contact Phone: 0438 038 424 or 0402436 477   Brad Anderson with Shaundar Millie Proudly Sponsored by Dogpro Plus               Open Top 15:  Judge: Michael Rigby Place Handler Dog 1st 2nd Total 1 Brad Anderson Shaundar Millie 85 95 180 2 Geoff Gibson Gibsons ...

Charleville Show Sheepdog Trial. 17 ~ 19 May, 2019.

Location: Charleville Showground Contact Name: Belinda Percival Contact Phone: 0427 074 080 Place Getters               Mike Lyons Memorial Novice Final:   Judge: Place Handler Dog 1st Run 2nd Run Total 1 Greg Campbell Me Mate Claire 96 91 187 2 Garry Barker Ritchies Digger 92 92 184 2 Rhonda O'Connell Camara Quilpie 94 90 184 ...