Charleville Show Sheepdog Trial. 17 ~ 19 May, 2019.

Location: Charleville Showground Contact Name: Belinda Percival Contact Phone: 0427 074 080 Place Getters               Mike Lyons Memorial Novice Final:   Judge: Place Handler Dog 1st Run 2nd Run Total 1 Greg Campbell Me Mate Claire 96 91 187 2 Garry Barker Ritchies Digger 92 92 184 2 Rhonda O'Connell Camara Quilpie 94 90 184 ...

Morven Sheepdog Trial. 13 ~ 14 May, 2019.

Location: Morven Showground Contact Name: Joy Williams Contact Phone:  0418 759 056   Place getters   Proudly sponsored by Dog Pro           Novice Final:   Judge: David Kirkbride Place Name Dog 1st Score 2nd Sore Final Score 1 Adam Miller Elwanvale Sunny 84 91 175 2 Lynn Hamilton Dubbos King 46 53 99 3 Trevor Percival Percival’s ...

Barcaldine Sheepdog Trial. 8 ~ 11 May, 2019.

Location: Camara Station, Winton Contact Name: Jim O'Connell Contact Phone: 07 4657 1483   Proudly Sponsored by Dogpro Plus Novice Winner, Pip Hudson with Longerview Tank             Novice 2nd Place, Garry Barker with Ritchies Digger               Dog Pro Novice Final:   Judge: John Crombie Place Handler Dog 1st score 2nd ...

Roma Show Sheepdog Trial. 9 ~ 11 May, 2019

Location: Roma Showground Contact Name: David Kirkbride Contact Phone: 0428 221 390 Royal Incurance Novice Final:   Judge: Harold Waldron   Place Name Dog 1st Score 2nd Sore Final Score 1 Geoff Gibson Gibsons Ned 77 86 163 2 Charlie Brummell Sue 84 46 130 3 Charlie Brummell Jolean 80 10 90 4 Peter Mitchell Hudsons PD 87 R 87 5 ...

Longreach & Thompson River Sheepdog Trials. 12 ~ 15 May, 2019.

Location: Longreach Showground Contact Name: Tony Jackson Contact Phone: 0428 583 254 Thanks to Sponsors Dog Pro Plus Finalists Paul O’Kane Novice winner with O’Kanes Marjorie Jackson (164 pts)                       Dog Pro John Forrest Memorial Novice Final:   Judge: Jim O'Connell Place Handler Dog 1st score 2nd score Total 1 Paul ...

Camara Sheepdog Trial. 2 ~ 5 May, 2019.

Location: Camara Station, Winton Contact Name: Jim O'Connell Contact Phone: 0427 571 483 Proudly Sponsored by Proudly Sponsored by                   Hip Pocket Workwear & Safety Novice Final:   Judge: Pip Flower Place Handler Dog 1st score 2nd score Total 1 Pip Hudson Longerview Cuba 81 74 155 2 Jack Dwan Elwanvale Jessie 50 ...

Tara Sheep Dog Trial, 20 ~ 22 April, 2019

Location: Tara Showground Contact Name: Linda Mitchell Contact Phone: 0438 038 424   Proudly Sponsored by Dogpro Plus Finalists             Encourage Final:  Judge: Mick Rigby Place Handler Dog Round 1 Total 1 Jessica Brown Wondarra Gemma 61 61 2 Jessica Brown Lygajo Ollie 60 60 Bailey Knight Peter Mitchell             ...

Dalby Show Society Sheep Dog Trial. 12 ~ 14 April, 2019.

Location: Dalby Showground Contact Name: Linda Mitchell Contact Phone: 0438 038 424   Winners, Placegetters and Judges   Proudly Sponsored by Dogpro Plus         Encourage Final:  Judge: Barry Knight Place Handler Dog 1st Run 2nd Run Total 1 Lynn Hamilton Dubbos King 85 94 179 2 Jessica Brown Lygajo Ollie 80 81 161 3 Jessica Brown Barkers ...

Warwick Show Short Course 22nd & 23rd March, 2019.

Location: Warwick Showgrounds. Contact Name: Jack Dwan Contact Phone: 07 4661 4336 Sponsored by Riverina Top Dog Adam Miller                   Friday Open Judge: Jack Dwan PLACE HANDLER DOG 1ST SCORE 2ND SCORE TOTAL 1 ADAM MILLER BLACKBROOK EDEN 90 92 182 2 LYN HAMILTON DUBBOS KING 88 91 179 2 BARRY KNIGHT ...

Toowoomba Show Utility Dog Trial 27th March, 2019

Location: Toowoomba Showground Contact Name: Taryn Binstead Contact Phone: 0409 800 159   Proudly Sponsored by Dogpro Plus   Finalists CREATIVE CANINES NOVICE FINALS   Novice Final Results: Judge: Karl Hinschelwood PLACE HANDLER DOG 1ST score 2ND score TOTAL 1ST Derek Binstead Arabanoo Rowdy 85 81 166 2nd Amy Lloyd Coopendale Boss 79 81 160 3rd Adam Miller Black brook ...