0402 436 477

Fun Day Short Course 3rd & 4th December, 2016.

Location: Netherby Farm, Palen Creek. Contact Name: Amy Lloyd Contact Phone: 0401 602 702       SATURDAY Open Final:  Judge: Geoff Gibson PLACE HANDLER DOG 1ST SCORE 2ND SCORE TOTAL 1 Amy Lloyd Cooks Victa 98 93 191 2 Amy Lloyd Ritches Boot 95 93 188 2...

Brisbane Royal Show 8-14 August, 2016.

Location: Brisbane Showground Contact Name: Ian Beard Contact Phone: 0408 700 186         Judge Joy Williams       Sunday 7 August Ian Beard Cooks Tim 94     Craig Freeestone Virgos Cruise 91     Adam Miller Blackbrook Eden 49             Tuesday 9...

Warwick Sheep Dog Trial 29-31 July, 2016.

Location: Warwick Showground Contact Name: Judy Allen Contact Phone: 0407 073 697     Encourage:  Judge: David Kirkbride Place Handler Dog 1st score 2nd score Total 1 BAILEY KNIGHT COOKS PETE 86 85 171 2 LUKE LLOYD COOKS VICTA 83 85 168 3 BRAD ANDERSON...

Queensland Supreme 9th ~12th June, 2016.

Location: Karara Showground Contact Name: Lisa Walsh Contact Phone: 0437 688 011           Rep Run Off The open dogs competing in this run off have accrued points during the trial year 2015/2016. This run off is contested over three rounds,...

Cunnamulla Trial 18th ~ 20th May, 2016.

Location: Cunnamulla Showground Contact Name: James Clark Contact Phone: 07 4655 4829 Encourage:   Judge: Michael Dungey/Michael Rigby Place Handler Dog 1st Run Total 1 John Borg Riches Maddie 89 89 2 Jesse Moody Tim 46 46            ...

Charleville Trial 13th ~ 15th May, 2016.

Location: Charleville Showground Contact Name: Belinda Percival Contact Phone: 0427 074 080 Novice:   Judge: Place Handler Dog  1st Run 2nd Run Total 1 Russell Carney Olboa Time 94 90 184 2 Geoff Gibson Gibson’s Tex 92 88 180 3 Paul Elliott Rockbarton Kimba 91...

Morven Trial 9th ~ 11th May, 2016.

Location: Morven Showground Contact Name: Carl Green Contact Phone: 07 4654 8397                             Novice:   Judge: Allan Leach Place Handler Dog 1st Run 2nd Run Total 1 David Kirkbride...

Longreach Trial 8th ~ 10th May, 2016.

Location: Dalby Showground Contact Name: Tony Jackson Contact Phone: 0428 583 254       Sponsor Dog Pro       Encourage:  Judge: Graeme Heath Place Handler Dog Points Total 1 Carl Chapman Camara Gemma 58 58 2 Ron Beezley Elliott’s...

Roma Trial 5th-7th May, 2016.

Location: Roma Showground Contact Name: David Kirkbride Contact Phone: 0428 221 390       Sponsor CopRice                               Coprice Novice:   Judge: Damian Bougoure...

Barcaldine Sheepdog Trial, 4th~5th May, 2016.

Location: Barcaldine Showground Contact Name: Jim O’Connell Contact Phone: 07 4657 1483   Encourage:  Judge: Michael Rigby Place Handler Dog Points Total 1 Carl Chapman Camara Gemma 75 75 2 John Borg Richies Maddie 69 69 3 Carl Chapman Meg 67 67 4 Allyca...

Dalby Trial 15-17 April, 2016.

Location: Dalby Showground Contact Name: Linda Mitchell Contact Phone: 0438 038 424       Sponsor Dog Pro       Encourage:  Judge: Michael Dungey No Handler Dog Points Total 1 Narelle Fernance Tango 92 + 89 181 2 Ellie Wong Elkana Champ...

Toowoomba Royal Show Utility Dog Trial April 6, 2016.

Location: Toowoomba Showground Contact Name: Taryn Binstead Contact Phone: 0409 800 159            Winners                                                                                                                                          Sponsor     ...

Pittsworth Show Yard Dog Trial March 5, 2016.

Location: Pittsworth Showground Contact Name: Taryn Binstead Contact Phone: 0409 800 159 OPEN:  Judge: Mr Carl Hinschelwood NO. HANDLER DOG 1st SCORE TIME 2nd SCORE TOTAL 1 Derek Binstead Shifter 78 T 2 Taryn Binstead Hoppy 70 T 3 Shelly Burns Dot R 4 Penny O’Neill...

Millmerran Trial 26th, 27th, 28th February, 2016.

Location: Millmerran Showground Contact Name: Tim Thornton Contact Phone: 07 4695 7159   Open: Judge Mark Davey Place Worker Dog Name Points Total 1st Geoff Gibson Blackbrook Phoebe 88 + 89 177 2nd Geoff Gibson Gibsons Liz 89 + 82 171 3rd Garry Barker Barkers...

Stanthorpe Trial 29th, 30th, 31st January, 2016.

Location: Stanthorpe Showground Contact Name: Gary & Debbie Hurtz Contact Phone: 0418 861 020 Encourage:  Judge: Damian Bougoure Place Worker Dog Name Points Total 1st Barry Knight Fiesta Jane 93 + 90 183 2nd Cameron Towning Barkers Hector 80 + 91 171 3rd John...