Charleville Trial 13th ~ 15th May, 2016.

Location: Charleville Showground Contact Name: Belinda Percival Contact Phone: 0427 074 080 Presentation Novice:   Judge: Place Handler Dog  1st Run 2nd Run Total 1 Russell Carney Olboa Time 94 90 184 2 Geoff Gibson Gibson's Tex 92 88 180 3 Paul Elliott Rockbarton Kimba 91 86 177 4 Jim O'Connell Camara Tech 91 80 171 5 Jim O'Connell Flowers Phoenix ...

Morven Trial 9th ~ 11th May, 2016.

Location: Morven Showground Contact Name: Carl Green Contact Phone: 07 4654 8397 Sponsor Dog Pro               Judges: Allan Leach & Snow Potter               Novice:   Judge: Allan Leach Place Handler Dog 1st Run 2nd Run Total 1 David Kirkbride Virgos Able  88 86 174 2 Geoff Gibson Gibson's Tex ...

Longreach Trial 8th ~ 10th May, 2016.

Location: Dalby Showground Contact Name: Tony Jackson Contact Phone: 0428 583 254 Competitors, Sponsors & Winners       Sponsor Dog Pro       Encourage:  Judge: Graeme Heath Place Handler Dog Points Total 1 Carl Chapman Camara Gemma 58 58 2 Ron Beezley Elliott's E.T. 46 46 3 John Borg Ritches Maddie 36 36   Jim O'Connell     ...

Roma Trial 5th-7th May, 2016.

Location: Roma Showground Contact Name: David Kirkbride Contact Phone: 0428 221 390 Winners, Judges & Sponsors       Sponsor CopRice         Geoff Gibson                       Coprice Novice:   Judge: Damian Bougoure Place Handler Dog Points Total 1 Geoff Gibson Gibson's Ale Mae 90 + 94 184 2 Barry ...

Barcaldine Sheepdog Trial, 4th~5th May, 2016.

Location: Barcaldine Showground Contact Name: Jim O'Connell Contact Phone: 07 4657 1483   Encourage:  Judge: Michael Rigby Place Handler Dog Points Total 1 Carl Chapman Camara Gemma 75 75 2 John Borg Richies Maddie 69 69 3 Carl Chapman Meg 67 67 4 Allyca Bennett Karmala Lyndy 62 62   Novice:   Judge: Michael Dungey Place Handler Dog Points Total 1 ...

Dalby Trial 15-17 April, 2016.

Location: Dalby Showground Contact Name: Linda Mitchell Contact Phone: 0438 038 424       Sponsor Dog Pro       Encourage:  Judge: Michael Dungey No Handler Dog Points Total 1 Narelle Fernance Tango 92 + 89 181 2 Ellie Wong Elkana Champ 87 + 82 169 3 Ellie Wong Old Mill Panda 88 + 65 153 4 Brad Anderson ...

Toowoomba Royal Show Utility Dog Trial April 6, 2016.

Location: Toowoomba Showground Contact Name: Taryn Binstead Contact Phone: 0409 800 159            Winners                                                                                                                                          Sponsor            OPEN FINAL RESULTS:  Judge: Mr Derek Binstead PLACE HANDLER DOG 1st SCORE 2nd SCORE FINALS 1st Mathew Mitchell Harewood Silk 87 83 170 2nd Craig Freestone Molly 78 70 ...

Toowoomba Royal Show Sheep Dog Trial, 7-9 April, 2016.

Location: Toowoomba Showground Contact Name: Joan Thornton Contact Phone: 07 4696 4507 Sponsor Coprice                 Encourage:  Judge: Michael Dungey Place Handler Dog Run 1 Run 2 Total 1 Amy Lloyd Cooks Victa 79 99 178 2 Craig MacPherson Cactus Sprite 92 76 168 3 John Borg Ritches Maddie 67 89 156 4 Amy ...

Warwick Shortcourse Friday 18th & Saturday 19th March, 2016.

Location: Warwick Showground Contact Name: Jack Dwan Contact Phone: 0458 614 333   FRIDAY 18th March, 2016             NOVICE:   Judge - Jack Dwan Place Worker Dog Name Points Total 1 AMY LLOYD COOPENDALE BOSS 91 + 90 181 2 GRAEME HEATH TERATA SPORT 90 + 88 178 3 AMY LLOYD SHAUNDAR BILL 87 + ...

Tara Western Downs Championship Trials 26-28 March, 2016.

Location: Tara Showground Contact Name: Peter & Linda Mitchell Contact Phone: 0438 038 424       Sponsor Dog Pro       Encourage:  Judge: Michael Rigby Place Handler Dog Points Total 1 John Borg Ritchie's Maddie 98 + 88 186 2 Amy Lloyd Cooks Victa 92 + 84 176 3 Bailey Knight Cooks Pete 85 + 85 170 4 ...