Queensland Supreme & Rep Run Off Sheep Dog Trial, June 13th – 16th, 2019.

Location: Karara Showground Contact Name: Linda Mitchell & Julie Spry Contact Phone: 0438 038 424 or 0402436 477   Brad Anderson with Shaundar Millie Proudly Sponsored by Dogpro Plus               Open Top 15:  Judge: Michael Rigby Place Handler Dog 1st 2nd Total 1 Brad Anderson Shaundar Millie 85 95 180 2 Geoff Gibson Gibsons ...

Charleville Show Sheepdog Trial. 17 ~ 19 May, 2019.

Location: Charleville Showground Contact Name: Belinda Percival Contact Phone: 0427 074 080 Place Getters               Mike Lyons Memorial Novice Final:   Judge: Place Handler Dog 1st Run 2nd Run Total 1 Greg Campbell Me Mate Claire 96 91 187 2 Garry Barker Ritchies Digger 92 92 184 2 Rhonda O'Connell Camara Quilpie 94 90 184 ...

Morven Sheepdog Trial. 13 ~ 14 May, 2019.

Location: Morven Showground Contact Name: Joy Williams Contact Phone:  0418 759 056   Place getters   Proudly sponsored by Dog Pro           Novice Final:   Judge: David Kirkbride Place Name Dog 1st Score 2nd Sore Final Score 1 Adam Miller Elwanvale Sunny 84 91 175 2 Lynn Hamilton Dubbos King 46 53 99 3 Trevor Percival Percival’s ...

Barcaldine Sheepdog Trial. 8 ~ 11 May, 2019.

Location: Camara Station, Winton Contact Name: Jim O'Connell Contact Phone: 07 4657 1483   Proudly Sponsored by Dogpro Plus Novice Winner, Pip Hudson with Longerview Tank             Novice 2nd Place, Garry Barker with Ritchies Digger               Dog Pro Novice Final:   Judge: John Crombie Place Handler Dog 1st score 2nd ...

Roma Show Sheepdog Trial. 9 ~ 11 May, 2019

Location: Roma Showground Contact Name: David Kirkbride Contact Phone: 0428 221 390 Royal Incurance Novice Final:   Judge: Harold Waldron   Place Name Dog 1st Score 2nd Sore Final Score 1 Geoff Gibson Gibsons Ned 77 86 163 2 Charlie Brummell Sue 84 46 130 3 Charlie Brummell Jolean 80 10 90 4 Peter Mitchell Hudsons PD 87 R 87 5 ...

Longreach & Thompson River Sheepdog Trials. 12 ~ 15 May, 2019.

Location: Longreach Showground Contact Name: Tony Jackson Contact Phone: 0428 583 254 Thanks to Sponsors Dog Pro Plus Finalists Paul O’Kane Novice winner with O’Kanes Marjorie Jackson (164 pts)                       Dog Pro John Forrest Memorial Novice Final:   Judge: Jim O'Connell Place Handler Dog 1st score 2nd score Total 1 Paul ...

Camara Sheepdog Trial. 2 ~ 5 May, 2019.

Location: Camara Station, Winton Contact Name: Jim O'Connell Contact Phone: 0427 571 483 Proudly Sponsored by Proudly Sponsored by                   Hip Pocket Workwear & Safety Novice Final:   Judge: Pip Flower Place Handler Dog 1st score 2nd score Total 1 Pip Hudson Longerview Cuba 81 74 155 2 Jack Dwan Elwanvale Jessie 50 ...

Tara Sheep Dog Trial, 20 ~ 22 April, 2019

Location: Tara Showground Contact Name: Linda Mitchell Contact Phone: 0438 038 424   Proudly Sponsored by Dogpro Plus Finalists             Encourage Final:  Judge: Mick Rigby Place Handler Dog Round 1 Total 1 Jessica Brown Wondarra Gemma 61 61 2 Jessica Brown Lygajo Ollie 60 60 Bailey Knight Peter Mitchell             ...

Dalby Show Society Sheep Dog Trial. 12 ~ 14 April, 2019.

Location: Dalby Showground Contact Name: Linda Mitchell Contact Phone: 0438 038 424   Winners, Placegetters and Judges   Proudly Sponsored by Dogpro Plus         Encourage Final:  Judge: Barry Knight Place Handler Dog 1st Run 2nd Run Total 1 Lynn Hamilton Dubbos King 85 94 179 2 Jessica Brown Lygajo Ollie 80 81 161 3 Jessica Brown Barkers ...

Warwick Show Short Course 22nd & 23rd March, 2019.

Location: Warwick Showgrounds. Contact Name: Jack Dwan Contact Phone: 07 4661 4336 Sponsored by Riverina Top Dog Adam Miller                   Friday Open Judge: Jack Dwan PLACE HANDLER DOG 1ST SCORE 2ND SCORE TOTAL 1 ADAM MILLER BLACKBROOK EDEN 90 92 182 2 LYN HAMILTON DUBBOS KING 88 91 179 2 BARRY KNIGHT ...