Brisbane RNA Trial – 9-15 August 2014

Location: Brisbane Exhibition Showground Contact Name: Pam Abra Contact Phone: 07 5424 1082 Open Class Judge: J Dwan and G Gibson Place Worker Dog Name Points Total 1. Colin Topp Charlies Gypsey 75 + 90 165 2. Penny O’Neill Tippers Cody 73 + 60 133 3. Dave Sharp Cotswold Ted 72 72 4. Amy Clark Moriarty Gemma 68 68 5. ...

Kalbar Trial – 8-10 August 2014

Location: Kalbar Showground Contact Name: Dale and Sue Formosa Contact Phone: 07 3297 5117 Encourage Class Judge: John Crombie No final held Place Worker Dog Name Points Total 1. Craig Freestone Molly 86 86 2. Michael Dungey Shaundar Hope 79 79 2. Amy Paech Cook’s Victa 79 79 4. Narelle Fernance Lockney’s Carletta 71 71 5. Adam Miller Noonbarra Max ...

Charleville SDT – 16-18 May 2014

Location: Charleville Showground Contact Name: Belinda Percival Contact Phone: 0427 074 080 Novice Class Judge: Daniel Stephens Place Worker Dog Name Points Total 1. Paul Elliott Princes Mosse 92 + 95 187 2. Snow Potter Potter Gillie 91 + 95 186 3. Roy Potticary Virgo’s Cruze 88 + 97 185 4. David Kirkbride Virgo’s Fig Jam 91 + 89 180 ...

Thompson River Trial – 14 May 2014

Location: Longreach Showground Contact Name: Jim O'Connell Contact Phone: 07 4657 1483 Thompson River Open Class Judge: John Crombie Place Worker Dog Name Points Total 1. Jim O’Connell Camara Cascade 85 + 92 177 2. Geoff Gibson Gibsons DJ 89 + 84 173 3. Geoff Gibson Charlies Dusty 87 + 84 171 4. Jim O’Connell Camara Cauli 86 + 67 ...

Morven Trial – 12-14 May 2014

Location: Morven Recreation Ground Contact Name: Carl Green Contact Phone: 07 4654 8397 Encourage Class Judge: Wayne Abra Place Worker Dog Name Points Total 1.eq Steve Elliott Smoko 40 40 1.eq Sharon Dungey Wondarra Bandit 40 40 Novice Class Judge: Joy Williams Place Worker Dog Name Points Total 1. Graham Halsall Me Mate Candy 71 + 81 152 2. Snow ...

Longreach Trial – 12-14 May 2014

Location: Longreach Showground Contact Name: Tony Jackson Contact Phone: 0428 583 254 Novice Class Judge: Geoff Gibson Place Worker Dog Name Points Total 1. Jim O’Connell Camara Mirka 73 + 70 143 2. Tony Jackson Macs Western 67 + 62 129 3. John Crombie Marita Ben 69 + 42 111 4. Graeme Heath Uranda Gunner 80 + 25 105 5. ...

Roma Trial – 9-11 May 2014

Location: Roma Showground Contact Name: David Kirkbride Contact Phone: 0428 221 390 Encourage Class Judge: Joy Williams Place Worker Dog Name Points Total 1.eq Michael Dungey Shaundar Hope 84 84 1.eq Adam Miller Noonbarra Max 84 84 3. Rhonda Bradbery Colykade Zechariah 77 77 4. Ken Sykes Haig Joshua 72 72 5. Ken Sykes Charlies Chad Morgan 65 65 6. ...

Barcaldine Trial – 8-10 May 2014

Location: Barcaldine Showground Contact Name: Jim O'Connell Contact Phone: 07 4657 1483 Novice Class Judge: Michael Rigby Place Worker Dog Name Points Total 1. Rhonda O’Connell Camara Banner 80 + 85 165 2. Graeme Heath Heaths Sam 82 + 67 149 3. Trevor Percival Brenkris Dora 90 + 57 147 4. Jack Dwan Akoonah Sky 79 + 58 137 5. ...

Goondiwindi Yard/Utility Show Trial – 3 May 2014

Location: Goondiwindi Showground Contact Name: Taryn Binstead Novice Class Judge: Karl Hinschelwood Place Competitor Dog Round 1 Final Total 1. Eric Tighe Sydney 93 93 186 2. Andrew Bull Blade 92 93 185 3. Matthew Mitchell Silk 91 91 182 Open Class Judge: Karl Hinschelwood Place Competitor Dog Round 1 Final Total 1. Eric Tighe Maxi 93 95 188 2.eq ...

Tara Western Downs Championship Trials – 19-21 April 2014

Location: Tara Showground Contact Name: Peter and Linda Mitchell Contact Phone: 07 4665 3984 Encourage Class Judge: Michael Rigby Place Handler Dog Points Total 1.eq Kate Hawe Kaden’s Bonnie Lass 82 + 91 173 1.eq Rachael Bice Thornton’s Pirate 89 + 84 173 3. Amy Clark Moriarty Gemma 48 + 89 137 4. Pip Flower Kaden’s Betty 43 + 84 ...