0402 436 477

Location: Dalby Showground
Contact Name: Linda Mitchell
Contact Phone: 0438 038 424

 

Some of the Finalists

 

Proudly Sponsored by Dogpro Plus

 

 

 

 

 

 

Encourage Final:  Judge: Michael Rigby

PlaceHandlerDog1st Rnd2nd RndTotal
1Gina MilburnMGH Sol8574159
2Jessica BrownWondarra Gemma7376149
2Geoff BrownBarkers Neat9554149
4Lyn HamiltonDobbo’s King8947136
5Damian VenerisRitchies Crush7951130
6Geoff BrownBarker’s Rolly42R42
6Lyn FisherShaundar Meg42R42

Gina Milburn with MGH Sol

Damian Veneris with Ritches Crush

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lyn Fisher with Shaundar Meg

Geoff Brown with Barker’s Rolly

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Novice Final:   Judge: Damian Bougoure

PlaceHandlerDog1st Rnd2nd RndTotal
1John WolfeOld Mill Gyp9493187
2Penny O’Neill Tippers Gidgee9285177
3Dale Formosa Shaundar Stanley9060150
4Barry Knight Fiesta Jane91R91
4Michael Rigby Petelyn Sniff91R91
6Penny O’Neill Tippers Matilda90LS90
6Carmen BlythSomerville Poppy90R90

 

John Wolf with Old Mill Gyp

Barry Knight with Fiesta Jane

 

 

 

 

 

 

Improver Final:  Judge: Roy Potticary

 

PlaceNameDog1st Rnd2nd RndTotal
1Jack DwanAkoonah Sky9599194
2John Wolfe Old Mill Gyp9386179
3Barry Knight Fiesta Jane9286178
4Amy LloydWoonlea Lulu9161152
5Kerry LovellFiesta Fuse99R99
6Rhonda BradberyColykade Zechariah 90R90

Jack Dwan with Akoonah Sky

Kerry Lovell With Fiesta Fuse

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Open Final:  Judge: Colin Topp

PlaceNameDog1st Rnd2nd RndTotal
1Damian BougoureFiesta Shilpa9699195
1Peter Mitchell Thorntons Pirate9798195
3Geoff GibsonGibsons Luci9893191
4Matthew Mitchell Shaundar Queen9981180
5Barry KnightFiesta Henry9583178
6Charlie Knight Cooks Pete 9556151
unplacedRoy PotticaryDelrae Eddie99R99

Damian Bougoure with Fiesta Shilpa

Geoff Gibsons with Gibsons Luci

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Petert Mitchell with Thorntons Pirate

Charlie Knight with Cooks Pete

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs Merle Budden Trophy – Highest Scoring Dog in Trial –

Matthew Mitchell with Shaundar Queen

Matthew Mitchell & Shaundar Queen 99 points