Location: Allora Showground
Contact Name: Judy Allen
Contact Phone: 0407073697

Winner Queensland Championship Roy Potticary with Delrae Eddie

Finalists

Proudly Sponsored by DogPro Plus

 

Encourage Final:  Judge: Allen Leech

PLACEHANDLER DOG 1st Rd Final Total
1 CLINTON HALL SERRANO ROOSTER 9295187
2 CLINTON HALL SERRANO JIL 8690176
3 GRANTLEY HACKLES SHAUNDAR BINDI 9251143
4 PHILL BREEZE KENNALLYWOOD MAGGIE 90X 90
5 SANDY DOW SHAUNDAR SPUD 88X 88
6 BOB HAMILTON THE DOCTOR 87R 87

Serrano Rooster Encourage Winner

 

Novice Final:   Judge: Barry Knight

PLACE HANDLER DOG 1ST Rd Final Total
1 GEOFF GIBSON SWAMPOAK ABBY 9197188
2 RHONDA O’CONNELL CAMARA WANG 9482176
3 BRAD ANDERSON ANDERSONS SKY 9674170
4 LYN HAMILTON DUBBOS KING 93R 93
5 GARRY BARKER BARKERS SPARTAN 92R 92
6 CRAIG FREESTONE FREESTONES DIXIE 91X 91

Swampoak Abby – Novice Winner

Proudly Sponsored by Dog Pro

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Improver Final:  Judge: Jack Dwan

PLACE HANDLER DOG 1st Rd Final Total
1 ROY POTTICARY NOLANS MAGIC 8586171
2 CHARLIE KNIGHT SHAUNDAR JAKE 8185166
3 GEOFF GIBSON GIBSONS KELLY 8481165
4 BARRY KNIGHT LARNERS MAVIS 7788165
5 BRAD ANDERSON ANDERSONS SKYE 8368151
6 DAMIAN BOUGOURE KOBAS TRUDY 7772149
GEOFF BROWN BARKERS ROLLY 92R 92

Hard at work in the let out

QUEENSLAND CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL:  Judge: Jack Dwan

PLACEHANDLER DOG AGGR FINAL TOTAL
1ROY POTTICARY DELRAE EDDIE 18494278
2GRAEME HEATH TERATA DOTS 16494258
3JIM O’CONNELL CAMARA MIA 16674240
4BARRY KNIGHT SMILEYS KEL 17563238
5BARRY KNIGHT FIESTA JANE 18836224
7JIM O’CONNELL FLEETWOOD PAW 16439203
6 GARRY BARKER ANDERSONS HOLLY 174R 174

The Winning Pen

QUEENSLAND CHAMPIONSHIP TOP 20
PLACEHANDLER DOG 1st Rd 2nd Rd Total
1BARRY KNIGHT FIESTA JANE 9494188
2JIM O’CONNELL CAMARA MIA 8680186
3ROY POTTICARY DELRAE EDDIE 9193184
4BARRY KNIGHT SMILEYS KEL 8590175
5GARRY BARKER ANDERSONS HOLLY 8193174
6GEOFF GIBSON GIBSONS KELLY 8473173
7JIM O’CONNELL FLEETWOOD PAW 8381164
8GRAEME HEATH TERATA DOTS 9074164
9CRAIG FREESTONE VIRGOS CRUZE 8479163
10JIM O’CONNELL CAMARA LIGHTNING 9071161
11RHONDA O’CONNELL CAMARA GOLIATH 8771158
12BARRY KNIGHT GIBSONS SLIM 9068158
13BRAD ANDERSON ANDERSONS SKYE 8371154
14GARRY BARKER BARKERS JIVE 9334127
15BRAD ANDERSON SHAUNDAR MILLIE 96R 96
16GEOFF BROWN BARKERS ROLLY 92R 92
17BARRY KNIGHT MCGLASHANS CRASH 83R 83
18BARRY KNIGHT FIESTA HENRY 82R 82
19CHARLIE KNIGHT SHAUNDAR JAKE 81R 81
20ADAM MILLER BLACKBROOK EDEN 79D 79