Location: Allora Showground
Contact Name: Judy Allen
Contact Phone: 0407073697

 

Proudly Sponsored by DogPro

Encourage Final:  Judge: Allan Leech

PlaceHandlerDog1st run2nd runTotal
1Rob HodgmanEssentials Strip9693189
2Martin CampbellBarkers Clifford9494188
3Troy SimpsonWalkabout Sophie9493187
4Grantley HacklesShaundar Bindi9492186
5Michelle HandburyAndersons Larry9491185
6Tammy PrestonShaundar Cloud9469163
UPLyn FisherGibsons Linc 9465159

 

 

Novice Final:   Judge: Roy Potticary

PlaceHandlerDog1st run2nd runTotal
1Adam MillerWalkabout Jack9797194
2Clinton HallTrapline Pretty9895193
3Garry BarkerTrewina Tootsie9894192
4Peter MitchellShaundar Call Me Sue9766163
5Douglas TaylorMGH Taffy97LS97
5Geoff GibsonGibsons Leo97X97

 

Improver Final:  Judge: Snow Potter

PlaceHandlerDog1st run2nd runTotal
1GARRY BARKERBARKERS MILLIE9495189
2ADAM MILLERWALKABOUT JACK9791188
3ADAM MILLERFREESTONES WILLY9486180
4CHARLIE KNIGHTKOBAS JOSIE9386179
5GEOFF GIBSONGIBSONS KELLY9385178
6BERRIE DEANEROSIE9570165
7BRAD ANDERSONANDERSONS SKYE98DNR98

Open top 20:  Judge: Snow Potter

No.HandlerDog1st run2nd runFinalTotal
1CRAIG FREESTONEGIBSONS ANNIE948517915
2CLINTON HALLKOBAS COBBER937516818
3BRAD ANDERSONANDERSONS SKYE98X9819
4GARRY BARKERANDERSONS HOLLY968518111
5ADAM MILLER WALKABOUT JACK97X9720
6CRAIG FREESTONE VIRGOS CRUZE928818014
7BAILEY KNIGHTFLOWERS SWEENEY93951882
8CHARLIE KNIGHTKOBAS JOSIE938818111
9BARRY KNIGHTLARNERS MAVIS988318111
10GARRY BARKER BARKERS MILLIE948017417
11GEOFF GIBSONGIBSONS KELLY93901838
12PETER MITCHELLRIVERCOE PATIENCE928417616
13BAILEY KNIGHTKNIGHTS RON98891876
14ADAM MILLERFREESTONES WILLY94931876
15CRAIG FREESTONEELWANVALE REBA98901882
16GARRY BARKERTREWINA TOOTSIE92961882
17DOUG TAYLORMGH ZEELA94941882
18GEOFF GIBSONGIBSONS POLLY929018210
19BRAD CLARKPATONS DONEGAL97861838
20BAILEY KNIGHTCAMARA GWEN94951891

Open Final:  Judge: Snow Potter

PlaceHandlerDog1st run2nd runFinalTotal
1Bailey KnightKnights Ron988997284
2Craig FreestoneElwanvale Reba989095283
3Garry Barker Trewina Tootsie929690278
3Doug TaylorMGH Zeela949490278
5Adam MillerFreestones Willy949389276
6Bailey KnightFlowers Sweeney939585273
UPBailey KnightCamara Gwen949580269