Location: Millmerran Showgrounds Contact Name: Bronte Harris Contact Phone: 0407623746

Proudly Sponsored by Dogpro Plus

Millmerran Novice Final: Judge: Michael Dungey

PlaceHandlerDog1st run2nd runTotal
1Mervyn McCahonBooberoi Buster9789186
2Clinton HallTrapline Bear9370163
3Jim O’ConnellCamara Toke9359152
4Greg CampbellBrands Hatch Archie95X95
5Jack DwanGibson’s Fred94X94
5Clinton HallTrapline Teddy94DQ94

Proudly Sponsored by Dogpro


Novice (Left to Right): Bronte Harris (Millmerran Committee), second place - Clinton Hall and Neville Fitzgerald (Millmerran Committee)

Novice (Left to Right): Bronte Harris (Millmerran Committee), second place – Clinton Hall and Neville Fitzgerald (Millmerran Committee)

                        Millmerran Open Final:   Judge: Michael Dungey

PlaceHandlerDog1st run2nd runTotal
1Bailey KnightKnight’s Ron97100197
1Garry BarkerAnderson’s Shuffle9694190
3Greg CampbellMGH Patrick9886184
4Clinton HallTrapline Teddy9486180
5Greg CampbellBrand’s Hatch Archie9581176
6Clinton HallKoba’s Cobber9467161
7Mervyn McCahonBooberoi Buster9750147
8Jack DwanGibson’s Fred94X94

 

Open (Left to Right): Bronte Harris (Millmerran Committee), first place - Bailey Knight and Neville Fitzgerald (Millmerran Committee)

Open (Left to Right): Bronte Harris (Millmerran Committee), first place – Bailey Knight and Neville Fitzgerald (Millmerran Committee)

                     

Left to right: Bronte Harris (Millmerran Committee), Michael Dungy (Judge) and Neville Fitzgerald (Millmerran Committee)

Left to right: Bronte Harris (Millmerran Committee), Michael Dungy (Judge) and Neville Fitzgerald (Millmerran Committee)

                       

Proudly Sponsored by Dogpro