Location: Karara Recreational Grounds
Contact Name: Ian Beard
Contact Phone: 0408 700 186

Pictured: Congratulations to Jim O’Connell & Roy Potticary being QWSDA 2015 Representatives.Rep Run Off

HandlerDog Name
Accrued PointsRound 1 SupremeRound 2 Trans TasmanRound 3 Trans TasmanTotal
Jim O’ConnellCamara Cauli31.5783974222.5
Jim O’ConnellCamara Ace27947987.75287.75
Geoff GibsonBlackbrook Phoebe229080.566.25258.75
Geoff GibsonGibsons DJ21786970238
Roy PotticaryDelrae Eddie209177.2574.5262.75
Ian BeardCooks Tim16.5R6886.5171

Top Fifteen Run Off

Place
HandlerDog NameScore Rd 1Final ScoreTotal
1.Dale FormosaAkoonah Floss92X92
2.Erroll BrettschneiderMelnunni Patch8894182
3.Jim O’ConnellCamara Ace9494188
4.Geoff GibsonBlackbrook Phoebe9089179
5.Roy PotticaryDelrae Eddie9187178
6.Michael DungeyShaundar Hope9184175
7.Jim O’ConnellCamara Queen9058148
8.Roy PotticaryMandarra Danny8986175
9.Geoff GibsonGibsons Smokey8791178
10.Wayne AbraBorderlodge Ben8886174
11.Peter MitchellColleys Cay8740127
12.Brendan BangeBrenkriss Fred8976165
13.Wayne AbraBorderlodge Rosie9074164
14.Dale FormosaRitchies Crush8850138
15.Dan BougoureFiesta Pewter94D94
16.Gary BarkerBarkers Harley89R89

Highest Scoring Lady Handler – Sue Selby with Brenkris Gale – 83

Highest Scoring Novice Dog – Dan Bougoure with Fiesta Pewter – 94Dog Pro Queensland Supreme Final

PlaceHandlerDog NameScore Rd 1Top 15FinalTotal
1.Jim O’ConnellCamara Ace949481269
2.eqGeoff GibsonBlackbrook Phoebe908981260
2.eqRoy PotticaryDelrae Eddie918782260
4.Michael DungeyShaundar Hope918466241
5.Errol BrettschneiderMelnunni Patch8894DNR182
6.Geoff GibsonGibsons Smokey8791R178
Unpl.Roy PotticaryMandarra Danny8986R175

Novice Final

Place
HandlerDog NameScore Rd 1Final ScoreTotal
1.Geoff GibsonGibsons Liz9496190
2.eqDale FormosaShaundar Chime9392185
2.eqMatt MitchellCactus Zuhs9292184
4.eqDale FormosaShaundar Hally9391184
4.eqGraeme HeathTorata Sport9292184
4.eqBrad AndersonMillie