QLD Supreme including Rep Run Off 
Date: 6th – 9th June 2024

Location: Tara Showgrounds

Rep Run Off Results
Round 1:

PlaceHandlerDogPointsScoreTotal
1Bailey KnightKnight’s Ron2793.5120.5
2Geoff GibsonGibson’s Polly15.592107.5
3Craig FreestoneElwanvale Reba19.580.5100
3Geoff GibsonGibson’s Col10.589.5100
5Barry KnightLarner’s Mavis18.57694.5
6Craig FreestoneVirgo’s Cruze17.541.559

 

Round 2:

PlaceHandlerDogAggregateScoreTotal
1Bailey KnightKnight’s Ron120.587.5208
2Geoff GibsonGibson’s Polly107.594201.5
3Geoff GibsonGibson’s Col10091191
4Craig FreestoneElwanvale Reba10093.5193.5
5Barry KnightLarner’s Mavis94.591.5186
6Craig FreestoneVirgo’s Cruze5974133

 

Round 3:

PlaceHandlerDogAggregateScoreTotal
1Bailey KnightKnight’s Ron20898.5306.5
2Geoff GibsonGibson’s Polly201.593294.5
3Craig FreestoneElwanvale Reba193.593.5287
4Geoff GibsonGibson’s Col19189280
5Barry KnightLarner’s Mavis18682268
6Craig FreestoneVirgo’s Cruze133SCR133

 

Open Results
Open Judge: Roy Potticary

Top 15

PlaceHandlerDog1st run2nd runTotal
1Craig FreestoneSwampoak Miss Gem9786183
2Bill DavidsonKing8996178
3Barry KnightFiesta Henry8296178
4Bill DavidsonZOZ Roger8791178
5Clinton HallTrapline Pretty9281173
6Douglas TaylorMGH Jackie8884172
7Bailey KnightKnight’s Ron8676162
8Michael RigbyBarcoo Sybil8078158
9Brandon CherryShaundar Reef8568153
10Bailey KnightCamara Gwen89X89
11Rohan BallonSwampoak Myha88R88
12Jack DwanElwanvale Jessie84X84
13Craig FreestoneGibson’s Annie83X83
14Geoff GibsonGibson’s Fleur81X81
15Michael RigbyGibson’s Fleur80X80
Open Final:
PlaceHandlerDogTop 153rd runTotal
1Barry KnightFiesta Henry17889267
2Bill DavidsonKing18184265
3Bill DavidsonZOZ Roger17886264
4Clinton HallTrapline Pretty17388261
5Craig FreestoneSwampoak Miss Gem18345228
6Douglas TaylorMGH Jackie172SCR172

 

Improver Results

PlaceHandlerDog1st run2nd runTotal
1Denise HaweKaden’s Mercy8691177
2Monique NaumanShaundar Kora8592177
3Douglas TaylorMGH Taffy7961140
4Craig FreestoneSwampoak Miss Gem97R97
5Jack DwanElwanvale Jessie84X84
6Lyn HamiltonPrince’s Bart82X82

 

Novice Results
PlaceHandlerDog1st run2nd runRun OffTotal
1Clinton HallTrapline Bear979696285
2Garry BarkerTrewinda Tootsie939695284
3Rhonda O’ConnellLost River Tasman9485179
4Gina MilburnShaundar Flirt9382175
5Bill DavidsonWirchilleba Rain96X96
6Gina MilburnShaundar Chippy95X95
6Douglas TaylorMGH Taffy95X95

 

Encourage Results
PlaceHandlerDog1st run2nd runTotal
1Monique NaumanShaundar Kora8186167
2Troy EvansLindsay’s Toby8171152
3Rick MarshallBarcoo Stella8863151
4Rick MarshallPaycheck Sky8347130
5Michelle HandburyAnderson’s Larry8927116
6Tory SimpsonKaison’s Al89R89