Location: Allora Showground
Contact Name: Judy Allen
Contact Phone: 07 4666 6090

Mick Hudson Winner of Queensland Championship 2018

 

Some of the Top 20

 

Proudly Sponsored by DogPro Plus

 

Encourage Final:  Judge: Garry Barker

PLACEHANDLERDOG1ST SCORE2ND SCORETOTAL
1GEOFF BROWNBARKERS NEAT8785172
2LYN HAMILTONDUBBOS KING8069149
3DAMIAN VENERISSHAUNDAR CHIME7958137
4BARB PRZYGODASHANNONDOAH KAYE9045135
5GEOFF BROWNBARKERS ROLLY8935124
6GYPSEE POWELLAKOONAH FLOSS7935114

Shaundar Meg & Lyn Fisher

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Novice Final:   Judge: Peter Mitchell

PLACEHANDLERDOG1ST SCORE2ND SCORETOTAL
1GEOFF GIBSONGIBSONS COL8093173
2BAILEY KNIGHTMELNUNNI DUNCAN8186167
3GEOFF GIBSONGIBSONS LINC8680166
4JACK DWANELWANVALE BUNDY8281163
5GINA MILBURNANDERSONS SPICE8060140
6PHIL BREEZEKENNALLYWOOD BONNIE8645131
UNFNARELLE FERNANCETREWINA TOOTSIE90X90
UNFKERRY LOVELLFIESTA FUSE80x80
UNFBARRY KNIGHTKNIGHTS BRIDIE80r80

Brad Anderson & Andersons Skye

Barry Knight & Henrys Blondie

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Improver Final:  Judge: Tony Jackson

PLACEHANDLERDOG1ST SCORE2ND SCORETOTAL
1Geoff GibsonGibson’s Col9093183
2Garry BarkerBarker’s Jive8390173
2Barry KnightFiesta Jane8192173
4Bailey KnightFiesta Clancy8389172
5Mick HudsonEcho Park Mel9279171
6Dan BougoureFiesta Pewter8088168
UNFCharlie KnightShaundar Jake8086166

Rhonda O’Connell

Jack Dwan

 

 

 

 

 

 

QUEENSLAND CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL:  Judge: Tony Jackson

PLACEHANDLERDOG1ST SCORE2ND SCORE3rd SCORE
TOTAL
1Mick HudsonRitchies Finn849295271
2Garry BarkerKaden Liz878792266
3Garry BarkerBarkers Jive838695264
4Garry BarkerBarkers Clifford909182263
5Mick HudsonMGH Jana839059232
6Mick HudsonEcho Park Mel9282x174

Ken Sykes

Mick Hudson

 

 

 

 

 

 

John Wolfe

Susan Starr

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

QUEENSLAND CHAMPIONSHIP TOP 20
PLACEHANDLERDOG1ST SCORE2ND SCORETOTAL
1Garry BarkerBarkers Clifford9091181
2Mick HudsonRitchie’s Finn8492176
3Mick HudsonEcko Park Mel9282174
3Garry BarkerKadens Liz.8787174
5Mick HudsonMGH Jana8390173
6Garry BarkerBarkers Jive8386169
7Bailey KnightFiesta Clancy8385168
8Dan Bougoure Fiesta Laura8978167
9Barry KnightFiesta Jane8183164
10Peter MitchellColleys Cay8181162
11Barry KnightHenrys Blondie7784161
11Barry KnightFiesta Henry.7883161
13John WolfeAlvaglen Glen7779156
14Geoff GibsonSwamk Oak Myha7778155
15Dan BougoureFiesta Pewter8072152
16Brendan BangeLygajo Jody90R90
16Geoff GibsonGibsons Col90x90
18Mick HudsonMGH Jess89R89
19Mick HudsonMGH Rabbit84R84
20Michael DungeyShaundar Cooper.81R81
21Charlie KnightShaundar Jake80R80