Location: Allora Showground
Contact Name: Judy Allen
Contact Phone: 07 4666 6090

Dan Bougoure with Fiesta Heidi Winners of Queensland Championship

 

 

Encourage Final:  Judge: Mr Michael Walsh

PLACEHANDLERDOG1ST SCORE2ND SCORETOTAL
1JOHN BORGSHAUNDAR TRAMP6888156
2GEOFF BROWNBARKERS ROLLY5371124
3JESSICA BROWNLYGAJO OLLIE84X84
4KEN GIBSONSHADY ACRES RUBY65LS65
5ANGIE SNELLBRENKRIS GALE50R50
6GEOFF BROWNBARKERS NEAT45LS45

 

Novice Final:   Judge: Damian Bougoure

PLACEHANDLERDOG1ST SCORE2ND SCORETOTAL
1GARRY BARKERANDERSONS HOLLY6287149
1TREVOR PERCIVALJACKSONS SILVER7556131
3JACK DWANELWANVALE JOCK II6561126
4NATALIE WEAVERCACTUS SOPHIE67R67
5LINDA MITCHELLBARCOO MACCA65R65
6GEOFF BROWNBARKERS ROLLY63X63

Improver Final:  Judge: Mr Mark Davey (Qld) & Mr Damian Bougoure (Qld)

PLACEHANDLERDOG1ST SCORE2ND SCORETOTAL
1GARRY BARKERKADEN LIZ6085145
2GEOFF GIBSONGIBSONS JENNI6870138
3MATT MITCHELLSHAUNDAR QUEEN7158129
4GRAEME HEATHTERATA SPORT76LS76
5BILL RITCHIEWALDOS MEG75R75
6PETER MITCHELLCOLLEYS CAY71R71

 

QUEENSLAND CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL:  Judge: Mr Mark Davey (Qld)

PLACEHANDLERDOG1ST SCORE2ND SCORETOTAL
1DAN BOUGOUREFIESTA HEIDI15879237
2CRAIG FREEESTONEGIBSONS ANNIE15072222
3GREG CAMPBELLGLAMORGAN OSCAR15464218
4GARY HURTZHURTZYS MATTIE15448202
5JACK DWANELWANVALE ANZAC15540195
6BILL RITCHIEWALDOS MEG150X150
QUEENSLAND CHAMPIONSHIP TOP 20
PLACEHANDLERDOG1ST SCORE2ND SCORETOTAL 
1GRAEME HEATHTERATA SPORT7648124 
2JACK DWANELWANVALE ANZAC8768155 
3GARRY BARKERBARKERS CHASE7869147 
4TREVOR PERCIVALBRENKRIS DORA8039119 
5JOHN WOLFFOAKPARK DOT85X85 
6GEOFF GIBSONBLACKBROOK PHOEBE7272144288
7MATT MITCHELLSHAUNDAR QUEEN7168139 
8BILL RITCHIEWALDOS MEG7575150 
9GARRY BARKERBARKERS TAG IT6781148 
10GEOFF GIBSONBLACKBROOK MERRI7970149 
11GARY HURTZHURTZYS MATTIE6886154 
12GARRY BARKERBARKERS CLIFFORD8343126 
13MICHAEL DUNGEYSHAUNDAR HOPE80X80 
14CRAIG FREESTONEGIBSONS ANNIE7080150 
15GREG CAMPBELLGLAMORGAN OSCAR8569154 
16DAN BOUGOUREFIESTA HEIDI8375158 
17PETER MITCHELLCOLLEYS CAY7167138 
18DAVINA CAMPBELLGLAMORGAN PETER6772139 
19CRAIG FREESTONEGIBSONS ALLY MAE68X68 
20GEOFF GIBSONGIBSONS DJ7767144