Location: Stanthorpe Showground
Contact Name: Debbie Hurtz
Contact Phone: 0418 861020

 

 

Proudly Sponsored by DogPro Plus

 

Encourage Final:  Judge:Dale Formosa

PlaceHandlerDOG NAME1st Run2nd RunTotal
1stJohanne StewartShaundar Dixie9285177
2ndBob HamiltonThe Doctor8975164
2ndSally YoungKnights Pearl7391164
4thKaleb WhalleyFiesta Pippa8377160
5thMatthew ParsonsShaundar Flirt8562147
6thMichelle HandburyAndersons Larry5550105

Joh Stewart and Dixie, winners Encourage

 

Novice Final:   Judge: Greg Campbell

PlaceHandlerDOG NAME1st Run2nd RunTotal
1Gary HurtzAquagold Billy9298190
2Michael RigbyBarcoo Lionel9294186
3Michael RigbyBarcoo Sybil9491185
4Peter MitchellHudsons PD9586181
5Sally YoungKnights Pearl9484178
6Geoff GibsonSmileys JT9280172
7Lynne HamiltonDubbos King9278170
8Bob HamiltonThe Doctor94X94

 

Improver Final:  Judge: Graeme Heath

PlaceHandlerDOG NAME1st Run2nd RunTotal
1Geoff GibsonEl Shamah Gabbi9792189
2Rhonda O’ConnellCamara Quilpie9195186
3Peter MitchellPetelyn Fletcher8594179
4Gary HurtzAquagold Billy8685171
5Barry KnightMe Mate Mildred8286168
6Barry KnightKnights Bridie9275167

 

QUEENSLAND CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL:  Judge: Graeme Heath

PlaceHandlerDOG NAME1st Run2nd RunTotal3rd RunTotalRun offTotal
1Garry BarkerBarkers Clifford92981909428493377
2Barry KnightFiesta Jane90981889628489373
3Geoff GibsonGibsons Col909718792279  
4Jim O’ConnellCamara Cascade929618889277  
5Jim O’ConnellCamara Minerva939418780267  
6Peter MitchellColleys Cay9789186R186 

Garry Barker and Barkers Clifford Winners Queensland Championship

QUEENSLAND CHAMPIONSHIP TOP 20
1Garry BarkerBarkers Clifford9298190
2Jim O’ConnellCamara Cascade9296188
3Barry KnightFiesta Jane 9098188
4Jim O’ConnellCamara Minerva9394187
5Geoff GibsonGibsons Col9097187
6Peter MitchellColleys Cay9789186
7Geoff GibsonElshamah Gabbi9788185
8Garry BarkerBarkers Chase9095185
9Jim O’ConnellFlowers Griffin9293185
10Barry KnightKnights Bridie9292184
11Geoff GibsonGibsons Riley9390183
12Greg CampbellGlamorgan Oscar9389182
13Charlie KnightMcglashans Crash9191182
14Geoff GibsonGibsons Ned9386179
15Greg CampbellMGH Patrick9188179
16Michael RigbyMacs Western 9186177
17Rhonda O’ConnellCamara Quilpie9184175
18Damian BougoureFiesta Polly9085175
19Jim O’ConnellFleetwood Paw8874162
20Craig FreestoneElwanvale Reba89DNR89