0402 436 477

Location: Warwick Showground
Contact Name: Jack Dwan
Contact Phone: 07 4661 4336

Pictured: 2014 Queensland Championship Sheep Dog Trial winner was Ian Beard with Cooks Tim.Encourage Class Judge: Michael Walsh

PlaceWorkerDog NamePointsTotal
1.Karen MantonMoriarty Kruger62+60122
2.Ellie WongOld Mill Panda52+48100
3. Nayrelle FernanceLockneys Carletta87+R87
4.Derek BinsteadDark Supreme Buffy54+R54
5.Shelley BurnsSOG Pip13+X13
6.Peter ThomsonKennallywood Ally7+R7

Novice Class Judge: John Crombie

PlaceWorkerDog NamePointsTotal
1.Roy PotticaryVirgo’s Cruze79+91170
2.Wayne AbraDelrio Lexie78+73151
3. Michael WalshBob’s Buck78+66144
4.Snow PotterPotter’s Gillie85+55140
5.Gary HurtzHurtzy’s Bull84+R84
6.Geoff GibsonBlackbrook Bob II83+R83
UnpGary MilgateCagella Solo82+R82

Improver Class Judge: Fred Reynolds

PlaceWorkerDog NamePointsTotal
1.Wayne AbraBlackbrook Dart84+80164
2.Gary MilgateCagella Solo76+82158
3. Geoff GibsonBlackbrook Phoebe78+65143
4.Bill RitchieWaldo’s Meg72+54126
5.Trevor PercivalBrenkris Dora80+44124
6.Linda MitchellGibson’s Prue81+R81

Top 20 Queensland Championship Judge: Fred Reynolds

PlaceWorkerDog NamePointsTotal
1.Ian BeardCook’s Tim88+94182
2.Geoff GibsonBlackbrook Phoebe78+92170
3. Jack DwanElwanvale Anzac72+92164
4.Roy PotticaryMandarra Danny79+83162
5.Roy PotticaryDelrae Eddie71+90161
6.Roy PotticaryShaundar Cooper76+80156
7.Gary MilgateCagella Solo76+74150
8.Geoff GibsonGibson’s Smokey85+63148
9.Sue SelbyBrenkris Gale71+64135
10.Gary MilgateCagella Slate72+57129
11.Liff ParrAquagold Loppy71+53124
12.Michael RigbyPrinces Cassie78+36114
13.Wayne AbraWilco’s Jimmy82+1496
14.Gary HurtzHurtzy’s Matty95+R95
15.Geoff GibsonCharlies Dusty90+X90
16.eqMichael WalshRyan’s Babe85+R85
16.eqGary HurtzMoriarty Young Mick85+D85
18.Trevor PercivalBrenkris Dora80+X80
19.Gary HurtzHurty’s Bull75+R75
20.eqDale FormosaWolfe’s Freckle70+R70
20.eqLinda MitchellColleys Cloud70+X70

Open Class Judge: Fred Reynolds

PlaceWorkerDog NamePointsTotal
1.Ian BeardCook’s Tim182+68250
2.Geoff GibsonBlackbrook Phoebe170+70240
3. Roy PotticaryMandarra Danny162+76238
4.Jack DwanElwanvale Anzac164+73237
5.Roy PotticaryShaundar Cooper156+80236
6.Roy PotticaryDelrae Eddie161+R161