Location: Warwick Showground
Contact Name: Lisa Walsh

Contact Phone: 0437688011

 

Proudly Sponsored by Dogpro Plus

 

Open Top 6:  Judge: Michael Rigby

PlaceHandlerDog1st run2nd runTotal
1Geoff GibsonSmileys JT17284256
2Geoff GibsonGibsons Col15488242
3Garry BarkerBarkers Clifford14379222
4Bradley AndersonAndersons Skye13982221
5Barry KnightGibsons Slim155D155
6Douglas TaylorMGH Bolt143R143

Open Top 15: Judge Michael Rigby

PlaceHandlerDog1st run2nd runTotal
1Garry BarkerAndersons Holly8249131
2Geoff GibsonGibsons Kelly83R83
3Barry KnightFiesta Jane8034114
4Roy PotticaryKobas Cobber8229111
5Adam MillerElwanvale Sunny86R86
6Geoff GibsonGibsons Col7678154
7Geoff GibsonSmileys JT9181172
8Garry BarkerBarkers Clifford7964143
9Rhonda O’ConnellCamara Quilpe8449133
10John CrombieElwanvale Morgan77R77
11Douglas TaylorMGH Bolt7667143
12Barry KnightGibsons Slim8174155
13Bradley AndersonAndersons Skye8653139
14Jim O’ConnellCamara Minerna86X86
15Garry BarkerBarkers Jive76R76
16Bailey KnightKoba Mary76R76
17Barry KnightLarners Mavis8526111
18Jack DwanAkoona Sky86R86

Proudly sponsored by Dogpro

 

Queensland Rep Run Off Trans Tasman:  Judge: Michael Rigby and Jim O’Connell

 Rep Run Off 2nd RoundScore1st RoundTotal
      
 Gary HurtzHurtzys Mattie32.53163.5
 Geoff GibsonSmileys JT3291123
 Garry BarkerKadens Liz82.565147.5
 Bailey KnightMelnunni Duncan56.7547103.75
 Geoff GibsonGibsons Col70.576146.5
 Barry KnightFiesta Henry52.2569121.25
PointsRep Run Off 3rd RoundScore1st & 2ndTotalPlace
15Geoff GibsonGibsons Col83146.5244.51st
15.5Garry BarkerKadens Liz73.75147.5234.752nd
9Geoff GibsonSmileys JT73.75123226.753rd
30Bailey KnightMelnunni Duncan84103.75201.754th
13.5Barry KnightFiesta Henry59.75121.25196.55th
14Gary HurtzHurtzys Mattie68.7563.5141.256th

Novice Final:   Judge:Craig Freestone

PlaceHandlerDog1st run2nd runTotal
1Bailey KnightKnights Ron9288180
2Geoff GibsonSwampoak Abby8986175
3Bob HamiltonThe Doctor9078168
4Allan LeechPercivals tan9562157
5Barry knightPrinces Bart9065155
6Jim O’ConnellCamara Grace9657153

Matthew Parsons with Shaundar Flirt

Encourage Final:  Judge: Dale Formosa

PlaceHandlerDog1st run2nd runTotal
1Matthew ParsonsShaundar Flirt8690176
2Gypsee PowellRitchies Crush8486170
3Robert HamiltonLarners Meg9372165
4Cinton HallSerrano Rooster9354147
5Grantley HackleysShaundar Bindi7452126
6Monique NaumannMGH Bart84R84
UPAlex NoyFreeway Oops74R74

Proudly sponsored by Dogpro