Location: Karara Showground
Contact Name: Linda Mitchell & Julie Spry

Contact Phone: 0438 038 424 or 0402436 477

 

Brad Anderson with Shaundar Millie

Proudly Sponsored by Dogpro Plus

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Open Top 15:  Judge: Michael Rigby

PlaceHandlerDog1st2ndTotal
1Brad AndersonShaundar Millie8595180
2Geoff GibsonGibsons Ned9186177
3Jim O’ConnellFleetwood Paw8986175
4Garry BarkerBarkers Clifford8784171
5Jim O’ConnellFlowers Griffin8982171
6Garry BarkerBarkers Chase8486170
7Garry BarkerBarkers Jive8783170
8Barry KnightGibsons Slim8679165
9Michael DungeyShaundar Cooper8677163
10Jim O’ConnellCamara Cascade8577162
11Gary HurtzAquagold Billy8373156
12Ken SykesHaig Joshua8567152
13Craig FreestoneElwanvale Reba8365148
14Michael DungeyShaundar Hope8364147
15Jessica BrownBarkers Rolly8452136
16Adam MillerElwanvale Sunny89R89

Congratulations to the QWSDAI Reps for 2020_ Garry Barker & Geoff Gibson

Open Top 6: Judge Michael Rigby

PlaceHandlerDog1st2ndTotal
1Brad AndersonShaunder Millie18089269
2Jim O’ConnellFleetwood Paw17589264
3Garry BarkerBarkers Clifford17188259
4Geoff GibsonGibsons Ned17781258
5Garry BarkerBarkers Chase17085255
6Jim O’ConnellFlowers Griffin17156227
unplGarry BarkerBarkers Jive170R170

Jessica Brown and Barkers Rolly after their run in the Top Fifteen in the Dog Pro Qld Supreme Trial

Queensland Rep Run Off Trans Tasman:  Judge: Michael Rigby and Roy Potticary

PlaceHandlerDogPointsSubTotalTOTAL
1Garry BarkerBarkers Clifford24.5245.5270
2Garry BarkerKaden Liz29.5236.25265.75
3Geoff GibsonSwampoak Myha17.5243.75261.25
4Gary HurtzHurtzy’s Mattie16207.5223.5
5Geoff GibsonGibson’s Col13119132
6Jim O’ConnellCamara Minerva20.53353.5

Jessica Brown winning highest scoring lady with Barkers Rolly

Novice Final:   Judge: Karl Hinschelwood

PlaceHandlerDog1st2ndTotal
1Roy PotticaryNolans Magic9194185
1Peter MitchellHudsons PD9194185
3Matt MitchellShaunder Queen9487181
4Gary HurtzAquagold Billy9188179
5Bob HamiltonThe Doctor92D92
5Gary HurtzHurtzys Percy92R92
5Matt MitchellSmileys Lucy92R92