0402 436 477

Location: Tara Showgrounds.
Contact Name: Lisa Walsh

Contact Phone: 0437688011

Proudly Sponsored by Dog Pro

Competitora

 

 

 

 

 

 

Open Final:  Judge: Tony Jackson

PlaceHandlerDog1st run2nd runTotal
1Bill DavidsonWirchilleba Stormy18997286
2Douglas TaylorJackie18694280
3Bill DavidsonGrassvalley Flake18090270
4Jim O’ConnellCamara Mia17495269
4Barry KnightLarner’s Mavis17693269
6Geoff GibsonGibsons Polly17691267

Bill Davidson

Open Top 15: Judge Tony Jackson

OrderHandlerDog1st run2nd runTotal
1Michael RigbyBarcoo Basil82x82
2Clinton HallTrapline Pretty7990169
3Jim O’ConnellCamara Mia8391174
4Michael RigbyBarcoo Lionel7981160
5Greg CampbellMGH Scott79r79
6Carmen BlythSomerville Spec8283165
7Geoff GibsonGibsons Polly8294176
8Douglas TaylorMGH Zeela8487171
9Barry KnightKnights Birdie8383166
10Bill DavidsonGrassvalley Flake9090180
11Barry KnightLarner’s Mavis8888176
12Gina MilburnRivercoe Murphy8550135
13Douglas TaylorJackie9096186
14Charlie KnightKoba Josie8779166
15Bill DavidsonWirchilleba Stormy9792189

Proudly Sponsored by Dogpro

Queensland Rep Run Off Trans Tasman Round One:  Judge:Tony Jackson

Order  PointsScoreTotal
1Bailey KnightCamara Gwen21.593.5115
2Jim O’ConnellCamara Mia25.587112.5
3Geoff GisbonSwampoak Abby18.578.597
4Barry KnightLarners Mavis1685101
5Bailey KnightMelunni Duncan2098118
6Jim O’ConnellFleetwood Paw1688.5104.5
7Barry KnightFiesta Henry1792.5109.5

Bailey Knight and Jim O’Connell

Queensland Rep Run Off Trans Tasman Round Two:  Judge:Tony Jackson

OrderHandlerDogAgScoreTotal
1Bailey KnightMelunni Duncan19492.5286.5
2Jim O’ConnellFleetwood Paw191.590281.5
3Barry KnightFiesta Henry18648.5234.5
4Bailey KnightCamara Gwen19992291
5Jim O’ConnellCamara Mia156.569225.5
6Geoff GisbonSwampoak Abby133SCR133
7Barry KnightLarners Mavis184.579263.5

Greg Campbell

Improver Final:  Judge: Tony Jackson

PlaceHandlerDog1st run2nd runTotal
1Greg CampbellMGH Scott7987166
2Clinton HallTrapline Pretty7982161
3Charlie KnightKoba Josie8770157
4Gina MilburnRivercoe Murphy8569154
5Jess MacleodWondara Idle8169150
6Michael RigbyBarcoo Lionel79r79

Novice Final:   Judge: Rohan Bollan

PlaceHandlerDog1st run2nd runTotal
1Mervyn McCahonBooberoi Blake9287179
2Brad AndersonAndersons Skye9677173
3Matthew ParsonsShaundar Flirt9080170
4Barry KnightKnights Frank9173164
5Brad ClarkPatons Sprout9168159
6Roy PotticaryCamara River91R91
UPCharlie KnightCamara Spark90X90

Brandon Cherry

 

 

Proudly sponsored by Dogpro

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Encourage Final:   Judge: Denise Hawe

PlaceHandlerDog1st run2nd runTotal
1Brandon CherryFreestone Dixie8684170
2Sandy DowShaundar Spud7688164
3Brandon CherryShaundar Reef8577162
4Matt PrestonShaundar Bill8375158
5Tammy PrestonShaundar Cloud7476150
6Troy SimpsonWalkabout Sophie83R83