0402 436 477

Location: Karara
Contact Name: Lisa Walsh

Contact Phone: 0437688011

Proudly Sponsored by Dog Pro

Open Top 6:  Judge: Snow Potter

 HandlerDog2nd runScoreFinalFinal ranking 
1Dale FormosaShaundar Lately157802374 
2Les EveleighHiltons Kopper164X1646 
3Jack DwanAkoona Sky168291975 
4Jim O’ConnellFleetwood Paw1787525339292
5Bailey KnightKnights Ron1698425355308
6Greg CampbellMGH Patrick175722473

Open Top 15: Judge Snow Potter

 HandlerDog1st run2nd runTotalRank
1Adam MillerBlackbrook Eden8139120 
2Geoff GibsonSwampoak Ellie86R86 
3Garry BarkerBarkers Clifford8441125 
4Joy WilliamsGibsons Ally Mae86X86 
5Dale FormosaShaundar Lately84731576
6Les EveleighHiltons Kopper83811645
7Rhonda O’ConnellCamara Quilpie8815103 
8Clinton HallSerrano Rooster8550135 
9Jack DwanAkoona Sky87811684
10Jim O’ConnellFleetwood Paw93851781
11Bailey KnightCamara Gwen90X90 
12Jim O’ConnellCamara Chaos8455139 
13Bailey KnightKnights Ron81881693
14Greg CampbellMGH Patrick84911752
15Carmen BlythSommerville Spec90D90

Proudly Sponsored by Dogpro

Queensland Rep Run Off Trans Tasman:  Judge:Snow Potter

PointsRep Run Off 3rd RoundScoreScore1st & 2nd RndTotal
14Geoff GibsonJones Wink49.5133.5197
12Dale FormosaShaundar Lately74.5164.5251
24Bailey KnightMelnunni Duncan5182.5157.5
17.5Geoff GibsonGibsons Col82143.5243
11Jim O’ConnellFlowers Griffin49.5111171.5
12.5Barry KnightGibsons Slim8283177.5

Novice Final:   Judge:

PlaceHandlerDog1st run2nd runTotal
1Bailey KnightCamara Gwen8983172
2Peter MitchellHudsons PD8779166
3Bailey KnightKnights Champ8775162
4Jane EveleighHiltons Izzy8972161
5Joy WilliamsGibsons Mr Gibbs8870158
6Adam MillerWalkabout Jack8966155
U/PJack DwanElwanvale Bundy9355148

 

Proudly sponsored by Dogpro