0402 436 477

Location: Stanthorpe Showground
Contact Name: Lisa Walsh
Contact Phone: 0437 688 011

Proudly Sponsored by Dogpro Plus

 

 

Open Top 15:  Judge: Harold Waldron

PLACEHANDLERDOG1ST SCORE2ND SCORETOTALRANKING
1Garry BarkerAndersons Holly72D7215
2Geoff GibsonGibsons Linc78461245
3Damian BougoureFiesta Macey71279810
4Gary HurtzHurtzys Panda73301038
5Geoff GibsonGibsons Luci78611392
6Damain BougoureFiesta Shilpa77491264
7Geoff GibsonSwampoak Myha90201107
8Garry BarkerBarkers Jive75581333
9Geoff GibsonBlackbrook Merri76X7613
10Dale FormosaShaundar Lately83361196
11Garry BarkerKadens Liz78831611
12Charlie KnightShaundar Jake74X7414
13Amy LloydWoonalea Jess88X8811
14Peter MitchellColleys Cay78251038
15David KirkbridePumpers Tango74128612

 

Judge Harold Waldron looking smart . Thank you Hip Pocket Toowoomba , great shirt.

Open Top 6: Judge Harold Waldron

PLACEHANDLERDOG1ST SCORE2ND SCORETOTAL
1Garry BarkerKadens Liz89161250
2Garry BarkerBarkers Jive75133208
3Geoff GibsonGibsons Luci68139207
4Damian BougoureFiesta Shilpa72126198
5Dale FormosaShaudar Lately23119142
6Geoff GibsonGibsons Lincx124124

Winner of QLD Supreme 2018 is Garry Barker with his dog Kadens Liz Also 2nd with Barkers Jive

Queensland Rep Run Off Trans Tasman:  Judge:

 HANDLERDOGPoints1st rnd2nd Rnd3rd RndTOTAL
1Geoff GibsonSwampoak Myha249076.582272.5
2Geoff GibsonGibsons Luci11617883233
3Damian BougoureFiesta Shilpa14.5778739217.5
4Michael DungeyShaundar Hope11676744189
5Garry BarkerBarkers Clifford19268449.5178.5
6Garry BarkerBarkers Tag It13058.5SCR71.5

Damien Bougoure with Fiesta Shilpa and Geoff Gibson with Swampoak Myha . Our QLD reps for 2018 in Aust Supreme Sydney

 

Encourage Final:  Judge:

PLACEHANDLERDOG1ST SCORE2ND SCORETOTAL
1Lyn HamiltonDubbo King7796173
2Susan StarrShaundar Fern7680156
3Jessica BrownLygajo Ollie8459143
4Geoff BrownBarkers Rolly7950129
5Geoff BrownKadens Liz81DNR81
6Peter ThompsonCharlies Mia80DRN80

Danny Bougoure with a couple of his dogs.

 

Novice Final:   Judge: Bobby Walsh

PLACEHANDLERDOG1ST SCORE2ND SCORETOTAL
1Geoff GibsonGibsons Toy9494188
2Geoff GibsonGibsons Col9090180
3Danny BougoureFiesta Pam8572157
4Jack DwanElwanvale Bundy8955144
5Matt MitchellShaundar Queen8133114
6Narelle FernanceBarcoo Magee82x82
upDale FormosaAndersons Spice81r81

Novice Judge, Bobby Walsh