Location: Stanthorpe Showground
Contact Name: Debbie Hurtz & Lisa Walsh
Contact Phone: 0418 861 020/0437 688 011

Proudly Sponsored by Dogpro Plus

 

Open Top 15

Some of the Awards

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Open Top 15:  Judge: Roy Potticary

 HANDLERDOG1ST SCORE2ND SCORETOTAL
1Garry BarkerKaden Liz46X46
2Jim O’Connell Jackson Steffi48X48
3Geoff GibsonBlackbrook Phoebe4773120
4Barry KnightTrewina Panda49857
5Jack DwanElwanvale Anzac72x72
6Jim O’Connell Camera Ace46D46
7Geoff Gibson Blackbrook Merri77R77
8Gary Hurtz Hurtzys Mattie65X65
9Dan BougoureFiesta Len5942101
10Sue SelbyBraziers Arj463985
11Geoff GibsonGibson Smokey6447111
12Barry KnightFiesta Jane5268120
13Penny O’Neill Tippers Matilda472875
14Craig FreestoneMolly65X65
15Geoff GibsonSwampoak Myha7672148
16Michael DungeyShaundar Hope6663129

Thanks to Dog Pro Sponsors

Roy Potticary (judge) Michael Dungey (Winner) with Shaundar Hope

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Open Top 6:

PLACEHANDLERDOG1ST SCORE2ND SCORETOTALRUN OFFTOTAL
1Michael DungeyShaundar Hope1296819738235
2Geoff GibsonBlackbrook Phoebe1207719722219
3Geoff GibsonGibson Smokey11165176  
4Dan BougoureFiesta Len10160161  
5Geoff GibsonSwampoak Myha148x148  
6Barry KnightFiesta Jane12026146 

 

Michael Dungey & Shaundar Hope

 

Queensland Rep Run Off Trans Tasman:  Judge: Roy Potticary & Graeme Heath

PLACEHANDLERDOGPointsDraw1st2ndTotal
1Geoff GibsonBlackbrook Merri11.57747.576.75212.75
2Gary HurtzHurtzys Mattie9.56551.2567192.75
3Jim O’ConnellCamara Ace10463775168
4Geoff GibsonGibson’s DJ133182.535.5161
5Garry BarkerBarkers Clifford313135.542.5140
6Craig FreestoneVirgos Cruze9372733.5106.5
scrGarry BarkerBarkers Harley28SCR  

Geoff Gibson with Blackbrook Merri & Gary Hurtz with Hurtzys Mattie

Encourage Final:  Judge: Michael Dungey & Gary Hurtz

PLACEHANDLERDOG1ST SCORE2ND SCORETOTAL
1Bailey KnightFiesta Jane92 92
2Bailey KnightCooks Pete88 88
3Tracey MammenCooks Jill 178 78
3Kerry LovellShaundar Token78 78
5Geoff BrownBarkers Rolly74 74
6Luke LloydCooks Victa70 70

Bailey Knight 1st & 2nd Encourage

Kerry Lovell & Tracey Mammen tied 3rd

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Barry Knight busy Judging

Looking towards the bridge

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Novice Final:   Judge: Barry Knight

PLACEHANDLERDOG1ST SCORE2ND SCORETOTAL
1Brendan BangeBrenkris Fletcher8977166
2Snow PotterVirgos Buzz9169160
3Judy AllenBlackbrook Marnie8367150
4Bailey KnightFiesta Clancy8459143
5Dan BougoureFiesta Laura8457141
6Brendan BangeThornton’s Judge8343126
UPSnow PotterFiesta Jacko87X87

Brendan Bange

Judy Allen & Blackbrook Marnie

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Snow Potter

Bailey Knight

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dan Bougoure

 

Judy Allen