Location: Karara Showground
Contact Name: Lisa Walsh
Contact Phone: 0437 688 011

Sponsor

Sponsor Dog Pro

Winners3

some of the winners

 

 

 

 

 

Rep Run Off

The open dogs competing in this run off have accrued points during the trial year 2015/2016. This run off is contested over three rounds, one Supreme run and two Trans Tasman runs. These points are then added to their accrued points and the top 2 dogs and their handlers will be the Queensland representatives for 2016. The representatives will compete in Northam, Western Australia in the Ted Gaby Interstate Challenge.

Trans Tasman Judges:  Ian Beard & Gary Millgate

Trans Tasman
2nd RunScore
1Jim O’Connell Camara Ace73.5
2Geoff GibsonGisbon’s Liz62
3Rhonda O’ConnellCamara Journey70.75
4Roy PotticaryDelrae Eddie75
5Geoff GibsonGibson’s DJ66.5
75Trevor PercivalBrenkris Dora13.75

 

3rd Run
 Score2nd RunTotal
1Trevor PercivalBrenkris Dora22.513.7536.25
2Rhonda O’ConnellCamara Journey77.7570.75148.5
3Geoff GibsonGisbon’s Liz76.7562138.75
4Jim O’Connell Camara Ace8373.5156.5
5Roy PotticaryDelrae Eddie45.7575120.75
6Geoff GibsonGibson’s DJ7666.5142.5

 

Final Scores Rep Run OffAccured1st Run2nd & 3rdTotal
Roy PotticaryDelrae Eddie22.590120.75233.25
Geoff GibsonGibson’s DJ1580142.5237.5
Trevor PercivalBrenkris Dora164736.2599.25
Rhonda O’ConnellCamara Journey1524148.5187.5
Geoff GibsonGisbon’s Liz1471138.75223.75
Jim O’Connell Camara Ace13D156.5169.5

Congratulations to Roy & Geoff who will be representing Qld at Northum WA

Roy_Geoff

Roy with Delrae Eddie ~ Geoff with Gibson’s DJ

 

Open:   Judge: Mr Garry Barker

 2016 Supreme Finals

Top 15 Finalists
 NameDog Rnd 1Rnd 2Total
1Gary HurtzHurtzy’s Bullet84X84
2Roy PotticaryDelrae Eddie9090180
3Geoff GibsonGibson’s Tex86SCR86
4Roy PotticaryMandarra Danny9563158
5Jim O’ConnellCamara Cascade10072172
6Jim O’ConnellCamara Lightning8884172
7Gary HurtzHurtzy’s Mattie8778165
8Geoff GibsonGibson’s Allie-Mae8972161
9Jim O’ConnellKaden Betty8682168
10Graeme HeathTe Rata Sport92R 92
11Brendan BangeLygajo Jodi9085175
12Gary SprySpry’s Digger8668154
13Roy PotticaryDelrae Snoopy8277159
14Craig FreestoneMolly8746133
15Michael WalshSlick85x85

 

Jim_Lightning

Jim O’Connell with Camara Lightning

Jim O'Connell with a perfect score 100 with Camara Cascade

Jim O’Connell being presented with certificate for a perfect score of 100 with Camara Cascade

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top 6 Finalists  
 NameDog1&2Rnd 3TotalTIETOTAL
1Jim O’ConnellCamara Lightning1728425684340
2Roy PotticaryDelrae Eddie1807625668324
3Gary HurtzHurtzy’s Mattie16586251  
4Jim O’ConnellKaden’s Betty16883251  
5Jim O’ConnellCamara Cascade17276248  
6Brendan BangeLygajo Jody17563238 

 

Roy_pen

Roy about to pen with Delrae Eddie

 

 

Adam

Adam Miller 1st & 3rd

Narelle_c

Narelle Ferance

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Novice:  Judge: Mr Carl Hinslewood

NOVICE FINAL
 NameDog Rnd 1Rnd 3Total
1Adam MillerBlackbrook Eden 9192183
2Narelee FeranceBacoo Magee 9290182
3Adam MillerTighe’s Storm 9187178
4Ellie WongElkana Bess 9179170
5Barry KnightTrewinda Panda 9168159
6Roy PotticaryTe Rata Andy 91X91

 

 

Barry

Barry Knight

E4_c

Ellie Wong with Elkana Bess