0402 436 477

Location: St George Showground
Contact Name: Rohan Ballon, Allan Leech
Contact Phone: 0413 465 791, 0407 766 856

Proudly Sponsored by Dogpro Plus

Surat Encourage Final: Judge: Damian Bougoure

PlaceHandlerDog1st run2nd runTotal
1Kaleb WhalleyKnights Peter8872160
2Vanja CunninghamFlowers Scout6091151
3Joh StewartShaundar Dixie6185146
4Kaleb WhalleyCamara Grace6562127
5Ann LeahyTrewina Laurel63DNR63
6Vanja CunninghamTippers Taylor28D28

Proudly Sponsored by Dog Pro

Kaleb Whalley winner Encourage

;

 

 

 

 

 

Ballon Family Novice Final:   Judge: Damian Bougoure

PlaceHandlerDog1st run2nd runTotal
1Barry KnightKnights Sweetie9895193
2Douglas TaylorM.G.H. Zeela9192183
3Allan LeechTrapline Heidi8691177
4Rhonda O’ConnellLost River Tasman8986175
4Douglas TaylorJacksons Lexie8689175
6Bailey KnightKnights Champ9563158

Doug Taylor, Allan Leech, Rhonda O’Connell

DAPCO Non-genuine Improver Final:  Judge: Michel Dungey

PlaceHandlerDog1st run2nd runTotal
1Bailey KnightCamara Gwen10093193
2Mick RigbyBarcoo Lionel9494188
3Rhonda O’ConnellCamara Quilpie9095185
4Doug TaylorM.G.H. Zeela9785182
5Rhonda O’ConnellCamara Richmond9090180
6Gary SprySprys Daisy9481175
U/PBailey KnightKnights Champ9281173

Bailey Knight Winner Improver

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Greg Campbell Open winner with M.G.H. Patrick

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A.J. McIntosh & Family Open Final:  Judge: Michel Dungey

PlaceHandlerDog1st run2nd runTotal
1Greg CampbellM.G.H. Patrick9898196
2Jim O’ConnellCamara Mia9996195
3Bailey KnightFlowers Sweeney9797194
4Barry KnightGibsons Slim9994193
5Bailey KnightMelnunni Duncan9782179
6Doug TaylorM.G.H. Zeela9767164
U/PBailey KnightCamara Gwen100X100

 

 

Proudly Sponsored by Dog Pro