Location: Toowoomba Showground
Contact Name: Joan Thornton
Contact Phone: 07 4696 4507
Encourage Class Judge: Joy Williams

PlaceWorkerDog NamePointsPointsPointsTotal
1.Mathew MitchellLygajo Suzie928883263
2.Martin CampbellPotter Jo- Boy8793D180
3.Pip FlowerKadens Betty9087177
4.Mathew MitchellZuhs8788175
5.Adam MillerNoonbarra Max6089149
6.Amy PaechAkoonah Ellie61R61

Novice Class Judge: John Crombie

PlaceWorkerDog NamePointsPointsPointsTotal
1.eqMichael RigbyPrinces Cassie9496X190
1.eqGary HurtzHurtzy’s Bull9496R190
3.Roy PotticaryShaundar Cooper9591186
4.Michael WalshSlick9786183
5.Geoff GibsonBlackbrook Bob9587182
6.eqSnow PotterPotter Frosty9487181
6.eqColin ToppMolly9487181
8.Gary HurtzPumpers Tango9486180

Improver Class Judge: Karl Hinschelwood

PlaceWorkerDog NamePointsPointsTotal
1.Jim O’ConnellCamara Ace9293185
2.Roy PotticaryShaundar Cooper9390183
3.eqDamian BougoureFiesta Shilpa9190181
3.eqJim O’ConnellCamara Mirka9190181
5.Errol BrettschneiderFiesta Fuse9189180
6.Snow PotterPotter Gillie92X92

Open Class Judge: Karl Hinschelwood

PlaceWorkerDog NamePointsPointsTotal
1.Jack DwanElwanvale Anzac9493187
2.Jim O’ConnellCamara Ace9290182
3.Dan BougoureFiesta Nellie9289181
4.Mick RigbyBarcoo Ernie9287179
5.Snow PotterPotter Gillie9286178
6.Jim O’ConnellCamara Cauli9380173

The Horsborough Trophy (highest scoring QLD bred dog) was won by Michael Walsh and “Slick” with 97 points.