0402 436 477

Location: Warwick Showground
Contact Name: Judy Allen
Contact Phone: 0407 073 697

 

Sponsor

Sponsor – Dog Pro who help make this trial possible

 

Encourage:  Judge: David Kirkbride

PlaceHandlerDog1st score2nd scoreTotal
1BAILEY KNIGHTCOOKS PETE8685171
2LUKE LLOYDCOOKS VICTA8385168
3BRAD ANDERSONSHAUNDAR MILLIE9370163
4CHARLIE VENERISWOLFES FRECKLE8771158
5BAILEY KNIGHTFIESTA JANE8456140
6LUKE LLOYDSHAUNDAR LUX83R83

 

Bailey Knight 1st & 5th Encourage

Bailey Knight 1st & 5th Encourage

Luke Lloyd 2nd & 6th Encourage

Luke Lloyd 2nd & 6th Encourage

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Brad Anderson 3rd Encourage

Brad Anderson 3rd Encourage

 

Novice:   Judge: Mathew Mitchell

PlaceHandlerDog1st score2nd scoreTotal
1GRAEME HEATHTERATA SPORT8793180
2DALE FORMOSASHAUNDAR CHIME9386179
3GARRY BARKERBARKERS HECTOR8984173
4GEOFF GIBSONGIBSONS TEX8782169
4GARRY BARKERBARKERS CHASE9079169
6GARRY BARKERBARKERS MELIDIE9074164
UPFROY POTTICARYTERATA ANDY89R89

 

Dale Formosa 1st Improver & 2nd Novice

Dale Formosa 1st Improver & 2nd Novice

Graeme Heath and Terata Sport 1st Novice & 2nd Improver

Graeme Heath and Terata Sport 1st Novice & 2nd Improver

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Improver:  Judge: Mathew Mitchell

PlaceHandlerDog1st score2nd scoreTotal
1DALE FORMOSASHAUNDAR CHIME9380173
2GRAEME HEATHTERATA SPORT8784171
3AMY LLOYDHUDSONS ZETAL8582167
4DAVID KIRKBRIDEVIRGOS ABEL8866154
5CRAIG FREESTONEVIRGOS CRUZE8762149
6PHIL BREEZEKENNALLYWOOD BONNIE86DNR86
UNFSNOW POTTERPOTTER FROSTY85D85
David Kirkbride 4th Improver

David Kirkbride 4th Improver

Craig Freestone 1st Trans-Tasman with Molly

Craig Freestone 1st Trans-Tasman with Molly

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Open Trans Tasman:  Judge: Ian Beard

PlaceHandlerDog1st score2nd scoreTotal
1CRAIG FREESTONEMOLLY8885173
2GARRY BARKERBARKERS HARLEY9379.5172.5
3GEOFF GIBSONBLACKBROOK PHOEBE9279.5171.5
4GEOFF GIBSONGIBSONS ALLY MAE8779166
5MATT MITCHELLCACTUS ZUHS9233125
6NARELLE FERNANCETANGO8718105
Craig Freestone 1st Trans-Tasman & 5th Improver

Craig Freestone 1st Trans-Tasman & 5th Improver

Garry Barker- 2nd Trans-Tasman, 3rd, 4th and 6th Novice.

Garry Barker- 2nd Trans-Tasman, 3rd, 4th and 6th Novice.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Geoff Gibson 3rd & 4th Trans-Tasman, 4th Novice

Geoff Gibson 3rd & 4th Trans-Tasman, 4th Novice

Matthew Mitchell 5th Trans-Tasman as well as our Novice and Improver Judge

Matthew Mitchell 5th Trans-Tasman as well as our Novice and Improver Judge