0402 436 477

Location: Warwick Showground
Contact Name: Judy Allen
Contact Phone: 0407073697

Proudly Sponsored by Dogpro Plus

Encourage finalists

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Encourage Final: Judge: Brad Clark

PlaceHandlerDog1st run2nd runTotal
1Tailira BowesMGH Bart9181172
2Kerry LovellFiesta Fuse8479163
3Alex NoyBauraba Rusty9065155
4Wayne WayteKobas Sallie76R76
4Lynne HamiltonPrinces Bart76R76
6Michelle HandburyAndersons Larry73R73

Proudly Sponsored by Dog Pro

Workers and finalists

 

 

 

 

 

 

Novice Final:   Judge: Mark Davey

PlaceHandlerDog1st run2nd runTotal
1Geoff GibsonRosemount Lena9590185
2Douglas TaylorMGH Tara9390183
3Bob HamiltonLarners Meg9087177
4Douglas TaylorMGH Jackie9083173
5Graeme HeathTerata Darcy9176167
6Allan LeechPercivals Tan90X90

Improver Finalists

Improver Final:  Judge: Mark Davey

PlaceHandlerDog1st run2nd runTotal
1Craig FreestoneElwanvale Reba9587182
2Douglas TaylorMGH Tara9388181
3Bob HamiltonLarners Meg9084174
3Douglas TaylorMGH Jackie9084174
5Allan LeechPercivals Tan9077167
6Adam MillerFreestones Willy90X90

Open Trans-Tasman finalists

Open Trans Tasman Final:  Judge: Roy Potticary

PlaceHandlerDog1st run2nd runTotal
1Barry KnightLarners Mavis8874.5162.5
2Garry BarkerAndersons Holly9156147
3Bailey KnightCamara Gwen8233115
4Geoff GibsonSwampoak Miss Gem8130111
5Garry BarkerBarkers Clifford73.536109.5
6Craig FreestoneVirgos Cruze86.517103.5

 

 

Proudly Sponsored by Dogpro Plus