0402 436 477

Location: Warwick Showground
Contact Name: Judy Allen
Contact Phone: 07 4666 6090

Proudly Sponsored by Dogpro Plus

Presentations

 

 

Encourage Final:  Judge: Barry Knight

PLACEHANDLERDOG1ST SCORE2ND SCORETOTAL
1GINA MILBURNPOTTER RITA8181162
2GEOFF BROWNKADEN LIZ7088158
3NATALIE WEAVERCACTUS SOPHIE4767114
4DAMIAN VENERISRITCHIES CRUSH94R94
5JESSICA BROWNWONDARA BANDIT71R71
6JESSICA BROWNWONDARA GEMMA45LS44

 

Novice Final:   Judge: Michael Dungey

PLACEHANDLERDOG1ST SCORE2ND SCORETOTAL
1CHARLIE KNIGHTSHAUNDAR JAKE9291183
2ADAM MILLER ELWANVALE SUNNY9087177
3BRAD ANDERSONANDERSONS SKYE8779166
4PENNY O’NEILLTIPPERS GIDGEE8955144
5GARY SPRYBELLA89X89
5GARY SPRYSPRYS DAISY89X89

 

Charlie Knight with Shaundar Jake won the Novice and 3rd in the Improver.

 

Improver Final:  Judge: Michael Dungey

PLACEHANDLERDOG1ST SCORE2ND SCORETOTAL
1PETER MITCHELLTHORNTONS PIRATE9790187
2GARY SPRYBELLA8989178
3CHARLIE KNIGHTSHAUNDAR JAKE9285177
4ADAM MILLERELWANVALE SUNNY9086176
5DAMIAN VENERISRITCHIES CRUSH8860148
6PENNY O’NEILLTIPPERS GIDGEE8950139

Open Trans-Tasman Final:  Judge: Ian Beard

PLACEHANDLERDOG1ST SCORE2ND SCORETOTAL
1GARRY BARKERBARKERS CLIFFORD86.585.5172
2JIM O’CONNELLFLEETWOOD PAW8677163
3BARRY KNIGHTFIESTA JANE8476160
4GARRY BARKERBARKERS JIVE8970159
5GEOFF GIBSONSWAMPOAK MYHA8672.5158.5
6JACK DWANAKOONAH SKY8474158

 

END OF YEAR POINTS

Yard Dogs

OPEN DOG OF THE YEAR 2018 – Greenwood Family Yard Dog of the Year Trophy
Coopendale Boss – 10.5 points – Owned by Amy Lloyd
NOVICE DOG OF THE YEAR 2018 – Halliday Family Novice Yard Dog of the Year Trophy
Arabanoo Hoppy – 12.5points – owned by Taryn Binstead
HANDLER OF THE YEAR 2018 – Kellaway Family Yard Dog Handler of the Year Trophy
Taryn Binstead – 22.5 points

Taryn Binstead

Amy Lloyd

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Three Sheep Dogs

OPEN DOG OF THE YEAR ~ Geoff Gibson – Swampoak Myha – 24
NOVICE DOG OF THE YEAR ~ Barry Knight – Fiesta Henry – 30 ½
IMPROVER DOG OF THE YEAR ~ Barry Knight – Fiesta Henry – 24 ½
HANDLER OF THE YEAR ~ Geoff Gibson – 92
NOVICE HANDLER OF THE YEAR ~ Barry Knight – 58
ENCOURAGE HANDLER OF THE YEAR ~ Geoff Brown – 31

Geoff at the QWSDAI awards presentation – open Handler of the year and open dog of the year with Swampoak Myha for the 2017-2018 trialling calendar and our Qld Rep for the Australian Supreme 2018

Geoff Brown ~ Encourage Handler of the Year for the QWSDAI 2017-2018

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Barry Knight’s Trophy display.

Very proud and thankful to have won Novice Dog of the year with “Fiesta Henry” Improver Dog of the year with “Fiesta Henry” Also Novice Handler of the year.