Location: Chinchilla Showground
Contact Name: Rohan Ballon
Contact Phone: 0413 465 791


Proudly Sponsored by Dogpro Plus

 

 

 

 

 

 

Stewart Family Encourage Final: Judge: Damian Bougoure

PlaceHandlerDog1st run2nd runTotal
1Bob HamiltonThe Doctor9283175
2Michelle HanbburyAnderson’s Larry8576161
3Clinton HallSerrano Rooster8472156
4Ann LeahyTrewina Laurel8668154
5Peta MasonCamara Eulo89R89
6Clinton HallSerrano Jill85D85

Proudly Sponsored by Dog Pro

Bob Hamilton’s The Doctor Encourage Winner

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Novice Final:   Judge: Damian Bougoure

PlaceHandlerDog1st run2nd runTotal
1Mick RigbyBarcoo Lionel10094194
2Rhonda O’ConnellCamara Wang9593188
3Geoff GibsonSwampoak Miss Gem9196187
4Mick RigbyBarcoo Sybil9488182
5Jack DwanElwanvale Jessie9388181
6Bob HamiltonThe Doctor92D92

 

Mick Rigby and Barcoo Lionel 100 pts

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

McLean Family Non Genuine Improver Final:  Judge: Mike Dungey

PlaceHandlerDog1st run2nd runTotal
1Mick RigbyBarcoo Sybil9498192
2Damien BougoureKnights Trudie9595190
3Roy PotticaryPercivals Stick9296188
3Rhonda O’ConnellCamara Wang9890188
5Geoff GibsonSwampoak Abby9097187
6Mick RigbyBarcoo Lionel9389182
UPDamien BougoureKobas Gracie90X90

 

A.J. McIntosh & Family Open Final:  Judge: Mike Dungey

PlaceHandlerDog1st run2nd runTotal
1Roy PotticaryDelrae Eddie10099199
2Jim O’ConnellFlowers Griffin10098198
3Damien BougoureFiesta Polly97100197
4Geoff GibsonJones Wink9896194
5Jim O’ConnellFleetwood Paw9694190
6Roy PotticaryKobas Cobber10078178

Roy Potticary with Delrae Eddie 100pts

Jim O’Connell with Flowers Griffin 100pts

Damian Bougoure with Fiesta Polly 100pts

 

 

 

Proudly Sponsored by Dog Pro