Location: Carneys Creek.
Contact Name: Kerry Lovell
Contact Phone: 0412475148

 

Proudly sponsored by Dogpro

 

 

 

 

Open Judge: Michael Dungey

PlaceHandlerDog1st run2nd runTotal
1Matthew ParsonsShaundar George9999198
2Matthew ParsonsShaundar Flirt10098198
3Carmen BlythSpec9794191
4Brad ClarkDonegal9878176
5Matthew ParsonsShaundar Chippy9280172
6Peter BrownSerrano Mini9236128
upKim RussellTed93R93
upBrad ClarkGinger92R92

 

Some winners

Novice Judge: Michael Dungey

PlaceHandlerDog1st run2nd runTotal
1Lynelle FisherShaundar Meg9894192
2Michelle HandburyAnderson’s Larry9298190
3Nicole AndrewsGizmo9391184
4Matthew ParsonsShaundar Chippy9980179
5Kerry LovellIdaholme Drifter9377170
6Sharon MellemaKenzie9169160

Peter

 

 

 

 

Encourage Judge: Michael Dungey

PlaceHandlerDog1st run2nd runTotal
1Peter BrownSerrano Opal9495189
2Peter BrownSerrano Mouse9394187
3Michelle HandburyAnderson’s Larry9196187
4Lynelle FisherShaundar Meg9195186
5Kim RussellTed9980179
6Kerry LovellIdaholme Drifter94R94

Kim

Placegetters